← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

TEN676 - Contract for Lift Servicing and Response Repairs

Buyer: CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED →

Participate on e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerCLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
StatusClosed
Deadline6 May 2026
Value£1,200,000
Published2 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Clanmil require a lift servicing contractor for Clanmil Housing Association, you will deliver comprehensive planned preventative maintenance, reactive repairs where authorised, and supporting services for passenger lifts in communal areas of our social housing properties throughout Northern Ireland, encompassing general needs housing, sheltered schemes, and supported living accommodations

Delivery location

UKN, GB

Categories

Lift-maintenance services 50750000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£1,200,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jun 2026 to 1 Jun 2031
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Quality (30%)
Price (60%)
Social Value (10%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Lift-maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Lift-maintenance services (50750000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 503,8093 median · 20.6 average (1,077 of 3,809 with a bid count)3.4 average (1,214 of 3,809 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKN808 median · 17.3 average (26 of 80 with a bid count)3.5 average (44 of 80 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)3365 median · 5.6 average (11 of 336 with a bid count)1.3 average (12 of 336 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067c17
Latest release ID031036-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 02 2026 14:23:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031036-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-05-06T16:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-04-28T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00
Submission method detailshttps://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/42608148019D4E8EEDE4
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1,200,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source3
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Apr 2026tender031036-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031036-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-02T15:23:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c17",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
    "name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN676 - Contract for Lift Servicing and Response Repairs",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1200000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1440000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TEN676 - Contract for Lift Servicing and Response Repairs",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1200000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1440000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/42608148019D4E8EEDE4",
        "description": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/42608148019D4E8EEDE4",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "031036-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031036-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-02T15:23:51+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Clanmil require a lift servicing contractor for Clanmil Housing Association, you will deliver comprehensive planned preventative maintenance, reactive repairs where authorised, and supporting services for passenger lifts in communal areas of our social housing properties throughout Northern Ireland, encompassing general needs housing, sheltered schemes, and supported living accommodations",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-06T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/42608148019D4E8EEDE4",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
      "name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 2DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Waring St"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NP000136",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clanmil.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDJL-4747-VRRZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Apr 2026 · 031036-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "031036-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-02T15:23:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c17",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
    "name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN676 - Contract for Lift Servicing and Response Repairs",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1200000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1440000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TEN676 - Contract for Lift Servicing and Response Repairs",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1200000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1440000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/42608148019D4E8EEDE4",
        "description": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/42608148019D4E8EEDE4",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "031036-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031036-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-02T15:23:51+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Clanmil require a lift servicing contractor for Clanmil Housing Association, you will deliver comprehensive planned preventative maintenance, reactive repairs where authorised, and supporting services for passenger lifts in communal areas of our social housing properties throughout Northern Ireland, encompassing general needs housing, sheltered schemes, and supported living accommodations",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-06T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/42608148019D4E8EEDE4",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
      "name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 2DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Waring St"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NP000136",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clanmil.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDJL-4747-VRRZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}