Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality/Demo (80%)
Price (20%)
Participate on e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
This contract will be to supply, install, implement, support, maintain and develop all the software and related services to provide a solution to our needs. The solution will make use of current technologies and will be either a cloud or hosted system.
UKN, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality/Demo (80%)
Price (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT software development services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT software development services (72212517); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,454 | 1 median · 11.5 average (1,519 of 4,454 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,764 of 4,454 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 139 | 3 median · 9.9 average (41 of 139 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (76 of 139 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 315 | 3 median · 3 average (3 of 315 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 315 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056247 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041379-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 18 2025 14:22:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041379-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-08-01T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-07-25T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-01-30T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk/go/423277020197E9D84A57 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | tender | 041379-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041379-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T15:22:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056247",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
"name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN661 - HAMS (HOUSING ASSETS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM) PROJECT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional software features can be purchased"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/Demo",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212517",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN661 - HAMS (HOUSING ASSETS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM) PROJECT",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk/go/423277020197E9D84A57",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "041379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T15:22:27+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 - Supplier Experience\nStage 2 - ITT Competition (Quality/Price & Social Value)\nStage 3 - Demonstration of Software\nStage 4 - Negotiation",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This contract will be to supply, install, implement, support, maintain and develop all the software and related services to provide a solution to our needs. The solution will make use of current technologies and will be either a cloud or hosted system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk/go/423277020197E9D84A57",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
"name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waring St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clanmil.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJL-4747-VRRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041379-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T15:22:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056247",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
"name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN661 - HAMS (HOUSING ASSETS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM) PROJECT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional software features can be purchased"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/Demo",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212517",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN661 - HAMS (HOUSING ASSETS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM) PROJECT",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk/go/423277020197E9D84A57",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "041379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T15:22:27+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 - Supplier Experience\nStage 2 - ITT Competition (Quality/Price & Social Value)\nStage 3 - Demonstration of Software\nStage 4 - Negotiation",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This contract will be to supply, install, implement, support, maintain and develop all the software and related services to provide a solution to our needs. The solution will make use of current technologies and will be either a cloud or hosted system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk/go/423277020197E9D84A57",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
"name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waring St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clanmil.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJL-4747-VRRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}