Workers RRF
Lot 1 is for providing workers into CWM's RRF (Resource Recovery Facility)
Award criteria
Technical — As per Volume 1 & 2 (30%)
Commercial — Charge rate as per the commercial document (70%)
Buyer: CWM Environmental Ltd →
Participate on sell2wales.gov.wales ↗External submission platform
In pursuance of CWM Environmental Ltd.’s obligations, the company intends, through a competitive tender, to award the supply of Temporary Recruitment Services. The Contractor will supply Workers to the appointed “Sites” (as detailed in the specification) in accordance with the Regulatory Authority and Legislation governing agency workers, to perform tasks as deemed appropriate by the Contractor under the Contractor's contract, for a period of 36 months.
UKL, GB · UKL, GB
Lot 1 is for providing workers into CWM's RRF (Resource Recovery Facility)
Award criteria
Technical — As per Volume 1 & 2 (30%)
Commercial — Charge rate as per the commercial document (70%)
Workers for all CWM sites in all departments except the RRF.
Award criteria
Technical — As per Volume 1 & 2 specification (30%)
Commecial — Charge breakdown as per the commercial document (70%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recruitment services | Not published |
| 2 | Recruitment services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 10,066 | 4 median · 32.1 average (4,080 of 10,066 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,561 of 10,066 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL | 298 | 3 median · 43.6 average (143 of 298 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (164 of 298 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 600 | 5 median · 8.6 average (8 of 600 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (8 of 600 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0686b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036220-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 14:27:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036220-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-29T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-22T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/ Sell2Wales Postbox |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,839,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 5 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 036220-2026 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | tender | 035788-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036220-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T15:27:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-8769-HJWM",
"name": "CWM Environmental Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RT 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workers RRF",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may be extended for 6 months, then on a 3-monthly basis thereafter, for no more than 2 extension periods (another 12 months). For the avoidance of doubt, the absolute total contract period will be for no more than 48 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 is for providing workers into CWM's RRF (Resource Recovery Facility)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Volume 1 & 2 "
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Charge rate as per the commercial document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Must complete and return the document \"Appendix 6 - Self Declaration Questions RT\" in the attachments"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As specified in document \"Volume 2 - Specification RT\" in the attachements"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Workers all CWM Sites",
"value": {
"amount": 89000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may be extended for 6 months, then on a 3-monthly basis thereafter, for no more than 2 extension periods (another 12 months). For the avoidance of doubt, the absolute total contract period will be for no more than 48 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Workers for all CWM sites in all departments except the RRF.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Volume 1 & 2 specification"
},
{
"name": "Commecial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Charge breakdown as per the commercial document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Complete and return the document \"Appendix 6 - Self Declaration Questions RT\" in the attachments"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As specified in the document \"Volume 2 - Specification RT\" in the attachments"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Recruitment Contract 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1839000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2206800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-12",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=366157",
"description": "ESPD – RT 2026 Temporary Recruitment Contract.xlsx must be completed as part of the qualifying envelope",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-13",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=366294",
"description": "Tender documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-14",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=366363",
"description": "This is an addendum to Lot 1 Volume 2 Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036220-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036220-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T15:27:43+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036220-2026",
"description": "New document added \"LOT 1 ADDENDUM SPECIFICATION\" to be included as part of this tender"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "In pursuance of CWM Environmental Ltd.’s obligations, the company intends, through a competitive tender, to award the supply of Temporary Recruitment Services. \nThe Contractor will supply Workers to the appointed “Sites” (as detailed in the specification) in accordance with the Regulatory Authority and Legislation governing agency workers, to perform tasks as deemed appropriate by the Contractor under the Contractor's contract, for a period of 36 months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/\nSell2Wales Postbox",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-8769-HJWM",
"name": "CWM Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nantycaws, Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA32 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nantycaws Recycling Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cwmenvironmental.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-8769-HJWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Everett",
"email": "steve.everett@cwmenvironmental.co.uk",
"telephone": "07591 597064"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036220-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T15:27:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-8769-HJWM",
"name": "CWM Environmental Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RT 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workers RRF",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may be extended for 6 months, then on a 3-monthly basis thereafter, for no more than 2 extension periods (another 12 months). For the avoidance of doubt, the absolute total contract period will be for no more than 48 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 is for providing workers into CWM's RRF (Resource Recovery Facility)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Volume 1 & 2 "
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Charge rate as per the commercial document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Must complete and return the document \"Appendix 6 - Self Declaration Questions RT\" in the attachments"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As specified in document \"Volume 2 - Specification RT\" in the attachements"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Workers all CWM Sites",
"value": {
"amount": 89000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may be extended for 6 months, then on a 3-monthly basis thereafter, for no more than 2 extension periods (another 12 months). For the avoidance of doubt, the absolute total contract period will be for no more than 48 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Workers for all CWM sites in all departments except the RRF.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Volume 1 & 2 specification"
},
{
"name": "Commecial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Charge breakdown as per the commercial document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Complete and return the document \"Appendix 6 - Self Declaration Questions RT\" in the attachments"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As specified in the document \"Volume 2 - Specification RT\" in the attachments"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Recruitment Contract 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1839000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2206800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-12",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=366157",
"description": "ESPD – RT 2026 Temporary Recruitment Contract.xlsx must be completed as part of the qualifying envelope",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-13",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=366294",
"description": "Tender documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-14",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=366363",
"description": "This is an addendum to Lot 1 Volume 2 Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036220-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036220-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T15:27:43+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036220-2026",
"description": "New document added \"LOT 1 ADDENDUM SPECIFICATION\" to be included as part of this tender"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "In pursuance of CWM Environmental Ltd.’s obligations, the company intends, through a competitive tender, to award the supply of Temporary Recruitment Services. \nThe Contractor will supply Workers to the appointed “Sites” (as detailed in the specification) in accordance with the Regulatory Authority and Legislation governing agency workers, to perform tasks as deemed appropriate by the Contractor under the Contractor's contract, for a period of 36 months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/\nSell2Wales Postbox",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-8769-HJWM",
"name": "CWM Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nantycaws, Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA32 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nantycaws Recycling Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cwmenvironmental.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-8769-HJWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Everett",
"email": "steve.everett@cwmenvironmental.co.uk",
"telephone": "07591 597064"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035788-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T16:17:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-8769-HJWM",
"name": "CWM Environmental Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RT 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workers RRF",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may be extended for 6 months, then on a 3-monthly basis thereafter, for no more than 2 extension periods (another 12 months). For the avoidance of doubt, the absolute total contract period will be for no more than 48 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 is for providing workers into CWM's RRF (Resource Recovery Facility)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Volume 1 & 2 "
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Charge rate as per the commercial document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Must complete and return the document \"Appendix 6 - Self Declaration Questions RT\" in the attachments"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As specified in document \"Volume 2 - Specification RT\" in the attachements"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Workers all CWM Sites",
"value": {
"amount": 89000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may be extended for 6 months, then on a 3-monthly basis thereafter, for no more than 2 extension periods (another 12 months). For the avoidance of doubt, the absolute total contract period will be for no more than 48 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Workers for all CWM sites in all departments except the RRF.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Volume 1 & 2 specification"
},
{
"name": "Commecial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Charge breakdown as per the commercial document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Complete and return the document \"Appendix 6 - Self Declaration Questions RT\" in the attachments"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As specified in the document \"Volume 2 - Specification RT\" in the attachments"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Recruitment Contract 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1839000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2206800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-12",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=366157",
"description": "ESPD – RT 2026 Temporary Recruitment Contract.xlsx must be completed as part of the qualifying envelope",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-13",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=366294",
"description": "Tender documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035788-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035788-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T16:17:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "In pursuance of CWM Environmental Ltd.’s obligations, the company intends, through a competitive tender, to award the supply of Temporary Recruitment Services. \nThe Contractor will supply Workers to the appointed “Sites” (as detailed in the specification) in accordance with the Regulatory Authority and Legislation governing agency workers, to perform tasks as deemed appropriate by the Contractor under the Contractor's contract, for a period of 36 months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/\nSell2Wales Postbox",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-8769-HJWM",
"name": "CWM Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nantycaws, Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA32 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nantycaws Recycling Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cwmenvironmental.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-8769-HJWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Everett",
"email": "steve.everett@cwmenvironmental.co.uk",
"telephone": "07591 597064"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}