Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001238-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-15T11:49:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042d0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40925",
"name": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle"
},
"tender": {
"id": "15012024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please describe any additional service that the company may offer on top of the basic lease and detail services which are included in the price (staff room, internet access, overnight parking, etc).\nPlease include option price in the price sheet provided as part of the tender documents."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "On a roll on monthly basis subject to completion of the works on the main site."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to find suitable temporary accommodation for our catering operations so to enable the Lycée to continue to deliver warm meals to pupils and staff throughout the works.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Meeting the requirements: minimum surface, ground floor, distance to school.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Flexibility to adjust existing space to match the Contracting Authority’s operational requirements. Please provide floor proposed floor plans as DWG or PDF quoted files.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "References in similar projects (please describe)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The temporary kitchen must be located within a maximum of 45mn drive in normal traffic or approximately 6 miles radius from SW7 2DG."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary commercial kitchen",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-26T14:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "35 Cromwell Road, London SW7 2DG"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-26T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The school is planning a substantial refurbishment of their main kitchen in South Kensington for the year 2024-25 from which 2,500 meals are produced every day over one service (Monday to Friday - lunchtime only).\nAs the refurbishment plans only affect the hot kitchen, the remainder of the operation will be able to remain on site, namely starters, deserts, service and washing up.\nDuring that time, part of the catering team will need rehousing to temporary premises in order to prepare main courses.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40925",
"name": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyceefrancais.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA25527",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://mytenders.co.uk",
"email": "travaux@lyceefrancais.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075846322"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=231120.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:231120)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jan 2024 · 001238-2024 · tender
{
"id": "001238-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-15T11:49:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042d0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40925",
"name": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle"
},
"tender": {
"id": "15012024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please describe any additional service that the company may offer on top of the basic lease and detail services which are included in the price (staff room, internet access, overnight parking, etc).\nPlease include option price in the price sheet provided as part of the tender documents."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "On a roll on monthly basis subject to completion of the works on the main site."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to find suitable temporary accommodation for our catering operations so to enable the Lycée to continue to deliver warm meals to pupils and staff throughout the works.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Meeting the requirements: minimum surface, ground floor, distance to school.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Flexibility to adjust existing space to match the Contracting Authority’s operational requirements. Please provide floor proposed floor plans as DWG or PDF quoted files.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "References in similar projects (please describe)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The temporary kitchen must be located within a maximum of 45mn drive in normal traffic or approximately 6 miles radius from SW7 2DG."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary commercial kitchen",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-26T14:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "35 Cromwell Road, London SW7 2DG"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-26T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The school is planning a substantial refurbishment of their main kitchen in South Kensington for the year 2024-25 from which 2,500 meals are produced every day over one service (Monday to Friday - lunchtime only).\nAs the refurbishment plans only affect the hot kitchen, the remainder of the operation will be able to remain on site, namely starters, deserts, service and washing up.\nDuring that time, part of the catering team will need rehousing to temporary premises in order to prepare main courses.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40925",
"name": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyceefrancais.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA25527",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://mytenders.co.uk",
"email": "travaux@lyceefrancais.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075846322"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=231120.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:231120)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}