Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032281-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-08T15:24:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047deb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5259",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN746631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 270000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council has a statutory duty, where appropriate, to provide temporary accommodation for homeless applicants pending an assessment and decision on the duties owed. The Council also has additional statutory powers to provide help and assistance to other categories of people who are most vulnerable members of the community including, for example, families with young children, those at risk of violence and people with mental health issues, physical disabilities and learning disabilities. This dynamic purchasing system is to be established to secure Private Sector Leasing and/or Nightly Let accommodation Definitions of these property types are:\nPrivate Sector Leasing (PSL) scheme — procurement and management of shared and self contained units of furnished / unfurnished accommodation on a lease (normally 3-5 years). Nightly Let — procurement and management of shared and self-contained units of furnished accommodation used as nightly accommodation.\nPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement\ndocuments",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Accommodation Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Supply of Temporary Accommodation. This relates to the\nsupply and management of Private Sector Leasing properties, on 3 or 5 year leases, and\nNightly Paid Accommodation on the terms set out in the tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.adamproviders.co.uk/london-borough-of-southwark-temporary-accommodation",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5259",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.adamproviders.co.uk/london-borough-of-southwark-temporary-accommodation",
"name": "Ricky Bellot",
"email": "ricky.bellot@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105095",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
8 Oct 2024 · 032281-2024 · tender
{
"id": "032281-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-08T15:24:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047deb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5259",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN746631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 270000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council has a statutory duty, where appropriate, to provide temporary accommodation for homeless applicants pending an assessment and decision on the duties owed. The Council also has additional statutory powers to provide help and assistance to other categories of people who are most vulnerable members of the community including, for example, families with young children, those at risk of violence and people with mental health issues, physical disabilities and learning disabilities. This dynamic purchasing system is to be established to secure Private Sector Leasing and/or Nightly Let accommodation Definitions of these property types are:\nPrivate Sector Leasing (PSL) scheme — procurement and management of shared and self contained units of furnished / unfurnished accommodation on a lease (normally 3-5 years). Nightly Let — procurement and management of shared and self-contained units of furnished accommodation used as nightly accommodation.\nPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement\ndocuments",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Accommodation Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Supply of Temporary Accommodation. This relates to the\nsupply and management of Private Sector Leasing properties, on 3 or 5 year leases, and\nNightly Paid Accommodation on the terms set out in the tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.adamproviders.co.uk/london-borough-of-southwark-temporary-accommodation",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5259",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.adamproviders.co.uk/london-borough-of-southwark-temporary-accommodation",
"name": "Ricky Bellot",
"email": "ricky.bellot@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105095",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Jul 2024 · 023451-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "023451-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-07-26T15:07:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047deb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5259",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN719252",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation DPS",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2028-07-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Supply of Temporary Accommodation. This relates to the supply and management of Private Sector Leasing properties, on 3 or 5 year leases, and Nightly Paid Accommodation on the terms set out in the tender documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5259",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ricky Bellot",
"email": "ricky.bellot@southwark.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Jul 2024 · 021928-2024 · tender
{
"id": "021928-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-16T18:04:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047deb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5259",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN719252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 270000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council has a statutory duty, where appropriate, to provide temporary accommodation for homeless applicants pending an assessment and decision on the duties owed. The Council also has additional statutory powers to provide help and assistance to other categories of people who are most vulnerable members of the community including, for example, families with young children, those at risk of violence and people with mental health issues, physical disabilities and learning disabilities.\nThis dynamic purchasing system is to be established to secure Private Sector Leasing and/or Nightly Let accommodation\nDefinitions of these property types are:\nPrivate Sector Leasing (PSL) scheme — procurement and management of shared and self-contained units of furnished / unfurnished accommodation on a lease (normally 3-5 years).\nNightly Let — procurement and management of shared and self-contained units of furnished accommodation used as nightly accommodation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
},
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Supply of Temporary Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 270000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Supply of Temporary Accommodation. This relates to the supply and management of Private Sector Leasing properties, on 3 or 5 year leases, and Nightly Paid Accommodation on the terms set out in the tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "https://www.adamproviders.co.uk/london-borough-of-southwark-temporary-accommodation"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.adamproviders.co.uk/london-borough-of-southwark-temporary-accommodation",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5259",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.adamproviders.co.uk/london-borough-of-southwark-temporary-accommodation",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.adamproviders.co.uk/london-borough-of-southwark-temporary-accommodation",
"name": "Ricky Bellot",
"email": "ricky.bellot@southwark.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 207525500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105095",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}