Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This notice informs the market that Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board is officially entering into a contract for the purchase of Temperature Monitoring System, ongoing calibration and maintenance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05acdc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082569-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 10:51:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 082569-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027691-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017132-2026 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | tender | 064217-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082569-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T11:51:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Checking and testing apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"name": "JTF Wireless Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-120575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temperature Monitoring System ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice informs the market that Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board is officially entering into a contract for the purchase of Temperature Monitoring System, ongoing calibration and maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Veronika Jones",
"email": "veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services and Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Ct"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of the procurement process from planning through to award",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Veronika Jones",
"email": "veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"name": "JTF Wireless Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B77 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " Unit 9 Galena Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ahmad@jtfwireless.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Temperature Monitoring System",
"value": {
"amount": 125957,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151145
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "options to extend for further 12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082569-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082569-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T11:51:24+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082569-2026",
"description": "Incorrect Contracting Authority input by error. Contracting Authority is being amended via this notice. "
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082569-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T11:51:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Checking and testing apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"name": "JTF Wireless Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-120575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temperature Monitoring System ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice informs the market that Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board is officially entering into a contract for the purchase of Temperature Monitoring System, ongoing calibration and maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Veronika Jones",
"email": "veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services and Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Ct"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of the procurement process from planning through to award",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Veronika Jones",
"email": "veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"name": "JTF Wireless Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B77 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " Unit 9 Galena Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ahmad@jtfwireless.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Temperature Monitoring System",
"value": {
"amount": 125957,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151145
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "options to extend for further 12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082569-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082569-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T11:51:24+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082569-2026",
"description": "Incorrect Contracting Authority input by error. Contracting Authority is being amended via this notice. "
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027691-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:42:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Checking and testing apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"name": "JTF Wireless Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-120575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temperature Monitoring System ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice informs the market that Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board is officially entering into a contract for the purchase of Temperature Monitoring System, ongoing calibration and maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Veronika Jones",
"email": "veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"name": "JTF Wireless Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B77 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " Unit 9 Galena Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ahmad@jtfwireless.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Temperature Monitoring System",
"value": {
"amount": 125957,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151145
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "options to extend for further 12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027691-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027691-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:42:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017132-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-26T08:29:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Checking and testing apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temperature Monitoring System",
"value": {
"amount": 125957,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151145
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to add transport monitoring to the contract at a later date "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1st April 2029 - 31st March 2030 \n1st April 2030 – 31st March 2031"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017132-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017132-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T08:29:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"name": "JTF Wireless Limited "
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-120575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temperature Monitoring System ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice informs the market that Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board are entering into a contract for the purchasing of a Temperature Monitoring System, ongoing calibration and maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Edmunds",
"email": "lucy.edmunds2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"name": "JTF Wireless Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth ",
"postalCode": "B77 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Galena Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVY-2481-HZRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ahmad@jtfwireless.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064217-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T14:35:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-120575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 138000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165600
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There may be a requirement to purchase additional temperature monitors depending on the needs of the service"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension periods of +1 year from 1st April 2029 until 31st March 2030, further +1 year from 1st April 2030 until 31st March 2031 subject to financial approval"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Criteria ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Criteria "
},
{
"name": "Commercial Criteria ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Criteria "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The provider must be able to provide efficient automated temperature monitoring of all identified areas in CTMUHB, 24/7/365\nThe provider must have a variety of alert notification systems, including an audible alarm and email notification, to alert staff where a unit has exceeded temperature limits in order for the alarm to be acted upon immediately\nThe provider must provide a solution to alert staff when a critical area falls out of temperature consensus when staff are not within the immediate vicinity of the alerting department, eg. text message or paging system\nThe provider must provide software that allows meaningful reports to be produced, including graphical and numerical data for all monitored areas, and allows recording of any actions taken for out of consensus temperatures\nThe provider must have software that is flexible/configurable when moving sensors/probes or equipment to different areas within Pathology\nThe provider must have robust sensors/probes for the full range of temperature requirements (-80c to +60c), with provision for replacement when a sensor/probe is no longer functioning, and additional sensor/probes when required\nThe provider must provide temperature logging over the geographical area of the Health Board, with option to expand if required\nThe provider must provide annual ISO 17025 compliant calibration service for every sensor with minimal service disruption. Calibration MU must be provided on calibration certificates\nThe provider must ensure the system is compliant to BSQR temperature monitoring requirements and currently be deployed in a UK Blood Bank laboratory that has undergone MHRA inspection\nThe provider must provide initial and ongoing training support as and when required\nThe provider must provide a robust customer support system to ensure continuity of temperature monitoring in all Pathology departments"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post-mortem and mortuary equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "38300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring instruments"
},
{
"id": "38500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Checking and testing apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temperature Monitoring System ",
"value": {
"amount": 138000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064217-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064217-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T14:35:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (the Health Board) is looking to enter into a contract with a supplier for a wireless electronic temperature monitoring system. This system will be used for monitoring all temperature-controlled areas and equipment for pathology laboratories, including blood transfusion and mortuaries, and must therefore be compliant wth regulatory and accreditation requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Edmunds",
"email": "lucy.edmunds2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}