Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "083560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-03T15:11:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f17b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06023243",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083560-2026-25/910-1",
"title": "Teams telephony solution provided by Gamma",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06783485",
"name": "Gamma Network Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25/910",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Telephony services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award to Gamma Network Solutions Limited using Network 3 Services framework agreement (ref: RM6116). Additional information: The contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further period of 24 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Service provided across all campuses located across Gloucestershire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Telephony contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University procured a new telephony system back in 2021 to replace its existing system. \nThis direct award via Network Services 3 framework will provide continuity of service across the university.",
"classification": {
"id": "64210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone and data transmission services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Network Services 3 framework agreement (ref: RM6116) was let following a fully compliant, competitive procurement procedure conducted in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations. A Contract Notice for the overarching framework was published on Find a Tender service, opening the framework up to the wider market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06023243",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL502RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fullwood House, Park Campus, The Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glos.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06023243",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Warren",
"email": "swarren1@glos.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06783485",
"name": "Gamma Network Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M40 5BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arbeta, 11 Northampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gammagroup.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06783485",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Gamma Network Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106785",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083560-2026-25/910-1",
"title": "Teams telephony solution provided by Gamma",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083560-2026-25/910-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contract was awarded using GCA Network Services 3 (ref: RM6116) framework agreement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Sept 2026 · 083560-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "083560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-03T15:11:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f17b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06023243",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083560-2026-25/910-1",
"title": "Teams telephony solution provided by Gamma",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06783485",
"name": "Gamma Network Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25/910",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Telephony services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award to Gamma Network Solutions Limited using Network 3 Services framework agreement (ref: RM6116). Additional information: The contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further period of 24 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Service provided across all campuses located across Gloucestershire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Telephony contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University procured a new telephony system back in 2021 to replace its existing system. \nThis direct award via Network Services 3 framework will provide continuity of service across the university.",
"classification": {
"id": "64210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone and data transmission services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Network Services 3 framework agreement (ref: RM6116) was let following a fully compliant, competitive procurement procedure conducted in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations. A Contract Notice for the overarching framework was published on Find a Tender service, opening the framework up to the wider market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06023243",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL502RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fullwood House, Park Campus, The Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glos.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06023243",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Warren",
"email": "swarren1@glos.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06783485",
"name": "Gamma Network Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M40 5BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arbeta, 11 Northampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gammagroup.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06783485",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Gamma Network Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106785",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083560-2026-25/910-1",
"title": "Teams telephony solution provided by Gamma",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083560-2026-25/910-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contract was awarded using GCA Network Services 3 (ref: RM6116) framework agreement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}