Lot 1
No lot description published.
Request for Information: Teledermatology Solution for Regional Hub Service. This RFI is for 8 Trusts in North West London and South West London: Hillingdon Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, London Northwest University Healthcare NHS Trust, Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust, Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust , St George’s University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, Epsom and St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust, Kingston Hospital NHS Foundation Trust and Croydon Health Services NHS Trust. This is a formal Early Market Engagement Notice (EMEN).
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Information technology services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 8,913 | 1 median · 14.1 average (3,476 of 8,913 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (4,166 of 8,913 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| This is a formal Early Market Engagement Notice (EMEN). | engagement | 2 Mar 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0615a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009576-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 15:41:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | planning | 009576-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009576-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T15:41:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C421233",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Teledermatology Solution for Regional Hub Service RFI",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Request for Information: Teledermatology Solution for Regional Hub Service. This RFI is for 8 Trusts in North West London and South West London: Hillingdon Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, London Northwest University Healthcare NHS Trust, Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust, Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust , St George’s University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, Epsom and St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust, Kingston Hospital NHS Foundation Trust and Croydon Health Services NHS Trust. This is a formal Early Market Engagement Notice (EMEN).",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, Praed Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.imperial.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "niamh.goodwin3@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T15:41:31Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"description": "This is a formal Early Market Engagement Notice (EMEN)."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009576-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T15:41:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C421233",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Teledermatology Solution for Regional Hub Service RFI",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Request for Information: Teledermatology Solution for Regional Hub Service. This RFI is for 8 Trusts in North West London and South West London: Hillingdon Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, London Northwest University Healthcare NHS Trust, Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust, Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust , St George’s University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, Epsom and St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust, Kingston Hospital NHS Foundation Trust and Croydon Health Services NHS Trust. This is a formal Early Market Engagement Notice (EMEN).",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, Praed Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.imperial.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "niamh.goodwin3@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T15:41:31Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"description": "This is a formal Early Market Engagement Notice (EMEN)."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}