Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Telecare Digital Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC)
Software package and information systems
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council: "Telecare Digital Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDudley Metropolitan Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 Jul 2024, 11:03 BST | Last source update23 Jul 2024, 11:03 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSoftware package and information systems | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0444e4 | ||
What is being bought
The Council is seeking to procure a digital alarm receiving centre that is capable of receiving both analogue and digital calls as set out in the FTSN and the Specification at Appendix 5 (Specification) and the procurement documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
23 Jul 2024, 11:03 BST - Status changed to complete
23 Jul 2024, 11:03 BST - Official notice release published
23 Jul 2024, 11:03 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
23 Jul 2024, 11:03 BST - Published value updated to £300,000
1 Mar 2024, 17:56 GMT - Status changed to active
1 Mar 2024, 17:56 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Mar 2024, 17:56 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 2 Apr 2024, 13:00 BST
1 Mar 2024, 17:56 GMT - Buyer information updated
1 Mar 2024, 17:56 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Council is seeking to procure a digital alarm receiving centre that is capable of receiving both analogue and digital calls as set out in the FTSN and the Specification at Appendix 5 (Specification) and the procurement documents. Additional information: award noticeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 Jul 2024, 11:03 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 29 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £476,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards E.Novation UK Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Telecare Digital Alarm Receiving Centre £476,000 · signed 29 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-106652Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published