Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Sheffield City Council (SCC) is commissioning a Strategic Delivery Partner to support the transformation of its Technology Enabled Care (TEC) service from a traditional telecare offer into a modern, digital, outcomes based and preventative service embedded across Adult Social Care. This is a strategic partnership contract, not solely a monitoring or equipment service. SCC is seeking an experienced TEC partner that can: • Lead system wide transformation and culture change • Embed a “TEC First” approach across Adult Health & Social Care pathways • Support innovation, digitisation and interoperability • Upskill SCC employees to enable the transfer of key responsibilities in year 3. • Deliver measurable outcomes and financial savings • Work collaboratively with the Council’s in house City Wide Care Alarms (CWCA) service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f6a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061563-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 09:27:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027036-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061563-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | tender | 027036-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | planning | 083326-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTZ-7632-HTPD",
"name": "Taking Care Personal Alarms Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPB-9615-NDDR",
"name": "CAREIUM UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-3592-CZJR",
"name": "GBR DIGITAL HEALTH SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPC-9373-BVJD",
"name": "Medequip Connect"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWN-8159-DQRZ",
"name": "Tunstall Healthcare (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-01T10:27:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Service Delivery Model",
"value": {
"amount": 8924399.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10709279.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 24 month extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T10:27:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTZ-7632-HTPD",
"name": "Taking Care Personal Alarms Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100109198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Service Delivery Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council (SCC) is commissioning a Strategic Delivery Partner to support the transformation of its Technology Enabled Care (TEC) service from a traditional telecare offer into a modern, digital, outcomes based and preventative service embedded across Adult Social Care. This is a strategic partnership contract, not solely a monitoring or equipment service. SCC is seeking an experienced TEC partner that can: • Lead system wide transformation and culture change • Embed a “TEC First” approach across Adult Health & Social Care pathways • Support innovation, digitisation and interoperability • Upskill SCC employees to enable the transfer of key responsibilities in year 3. • Deliver measurable outcomes and financial savings • Work collaboratively with the Council’s in house City Wide Care Alarms (CWCA) service",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Elwis",
"email": "adam.elwis@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142053372"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTZ-7632-HTPD",
"name": "Taking Care Personal Alarms Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashburton, Devon",
"postalCode": "TQ13 7UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Linhay House, Linhay Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTZ-7632-HTPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah O'Callaghan",
"email": "sarah.ocallaghan@taking.care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPB-9615-NDDR",
"name": "CAREIUM UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspinall House,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPB-9615-NDDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-3592-CZJR",
"name": "GBR DIGITAL HEALTH SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gunnery House, 9-11 Gunnery Terrace,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-3592-CZJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPC-9373-BVJD",
"name": "Medequip Connect",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Drayton",
"postalCode": "UB7 0LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Summit Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPC-9373-BVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWN-8159-DQRZ",
"name": "Tunstall Healthcare (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN14 0HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitley Lodge,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWN-8159-DQRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTZ-7632-HTPD",
"name": "Taking Care Personal Alarms Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPB-9615-NDDR",
"name": "CAREIUM UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-3592-CZJR",
"name": "GBR DIGITAL HEALTH SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPC-9373-BVJD",
"name": "Medequip Connect"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWN-8159-DQRZ",
"name": "Tunstall Healthcare (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-01T10:27:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Service Delivery Model",
"value": {
"amount": 8924399.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10709279.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 24 month extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T10:27:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTZ-7632-HTPD",
"name": "Taking Care Personal Alarms Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100109198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Service Delivery Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council (SCC) is commissioning a Strategic Delivery Partner to support the transformation of its Technology Enabled Care (TEC) service from a traditional telecare offer into a modern, digital, outcomes based and preventative service embedded across Adult Social Care. This is a strategic partnership contract, not solely a monitoring or equipment service. SCC is seeking an experienced TEC partner that can: • Lead system wide transformation and culture change • Embed a “TEC First” approach across Adult Health & Social Care pathways • Support innovation, digitisation and interoperability • Upskill SCC employees to enable the transfer of key responsibilities in year 3. • Deliver measurable outcomes and financial savings • Work collaboratively with the Council’s in house City Wide Care Alarms (CWCA) service",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Elwis",
"email": "adam.elwis@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142053372"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTZ-7632-HTPD",
"name": "Taking Care Personal Alarms Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashburton, Devon",
"postalCode": "TQ13 7UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Linhay House, Linhay Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTZ-7632-HTPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah O'Callaghan",
"email": "sarah.ocallaghan@taking.care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPB-9615-NDDR",
"name": "CAREIUM UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspinall House,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPB-9615-NDDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-3592-CZJR",
"name": "GBR DIGITAL HEALTH SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gunnery House, 9-11 Gunnery Terrace,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-3592-CZJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPC-9373-BVJD",
"name": "Medequip Connect",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Drayton",
"postalCode": "UB7 0LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Summit Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPC-9373-BVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWN-8159-DQRZ",
"name": "Tunstall Healthcare (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN14 0HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitley Lodge,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWN-8159-DQRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027036-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T17:00:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100109198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 12766937,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15320324.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option of extending the contract for a period of 2 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 64,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see the tender documentation for details."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see the tender documentation for details."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Service Delivery Model",
"value": {
"amount": 12766937,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15320324.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "027036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T17:00:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council (SCC) is commissioning a Strategic Delivery Partner to support the transformation of its Technology Enabled Care (TEC) service from a traditional telecare offer into a modern, digital, outcomes based and preventative service embedded across Adult Social Care. This is a strategic partnership contract, not solely a monitoring or equipment service. SCC is seeking an experienced TEC partner that can: • Lead system wide transformation and culture change • Embed a “TEC First” approach across Adult Health & Social Care pathways • Support innovation, digitisation and interoperability • Upskill SCC employees to enable the transfer of key responsibilities in year 3. • Deliver measurable outcomes and financial savings • Work collaboratively with the Council’s in house City Wide Care Alarms (CWCA) service",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104025&TID100109198&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Elwis",
"email": "adam.elwis@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142053372"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083326-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T12:30:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100106237",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technology Enabled Care (TEC) Service Model – Market Engagement Event",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are pleased to announce that we have now completed our additional work on the TEC Service Transformation model and we are now able to go out to market and will be hosting our first market engagement event via MS Teams on Tuesday 13th January from 10:00am to 11:30am. The purpose of the event is to share the below information and register interest from prospective partners. 1. Introduction to Sheffield’s Adult Care & Wellbeing Services 2. TEC service vision, principles, and values 3. Overview of the proposed new TEC Service Delivery Model 4. TEC landscape in Sheffield, the role played by City Wide Care Alarms and partners, and operational activity data 5. Procurement approach 6. Future market engagement activity 7. Questions & answer session Following this event we will be holding individual in person sessions with all interested parties, these will be held in February 2026. Please register your interest in attending the event through the Portal or email adam.elwis@sheffield.gov.uk, we will then circulate an MS Teams calendar invite. We look forward to seeing you at the event.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Elwis",
"email": "adam.elwis@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142053372"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083326-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083326-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T12:30:30Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-13T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100992&TID=100106237&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}