Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: West Sussex County Council →
Technology Enabled Care Mobile Responder Services helps to support individuals in managing their health, wellbeing, and independence. The service is for older and disabled people living in their own homes within West Sussex.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058267 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078331-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 09:27:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078331-2025 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046487-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078331-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T09:27:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058267",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06070164",
"name": "BDS (Northern) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C21034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technology Enabled Care Mobile Responder Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Technology Enabled Care Mobile Responder Services helps to support individuals in managing their health, wellbeing, and independence. The service is for older and disabled people living in their own homes within West Sussex.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSDProcurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06070164",
"name": "BDS (Northern) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 6GT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Staith Lane, Mapplewell"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06070164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise.ibberson@bdsmobileresponse.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Technology Enabled Care Mobile Responder Services 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to a 12 month extension period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078331-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078331-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T09:27:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078331-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T09:27:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058267",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06070164",
"name": "BDS (Northern) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C21034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technology Enabled Care Mobile Responder Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Technology Enabled Care Mobile Responder Services helps to support individuals in managing their health, wellbeing, and independence. The service is for older and disabled people living in their own homes within West Sussex.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSDProcurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06070164",
"name": "BDS (Northern) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 6GT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Staith Lane, Mapplewell"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06070164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise.ibberson@bdsmobileresponse.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Technology Enabled Care Mobile Responder Services 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to a 12 month extension period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078331-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078331-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T09:27:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046487-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T12:21:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058267",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technology Enabled Care Mobile Responder Services 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046487-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046487-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T12:21:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06070164",
"name": "BDS (Northern) Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C21034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technology Enabled Care Mobile Responder Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Technology Enabled Care Mobile Responder Services helps to support individuals in managing their health, wellbeing, and independence. The service is for older and disabled people living in their own homes within West Sussex.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06070164",
"name": "BDS (Northern) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 6GT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Staith Lane, Mapplewell"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06070164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise.ibberson@bdsmobileresponse.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}