Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Professional appointment relating to the services for the employer's agent, project manager and quantity surveyor, for the Fit-Out works at Folca 2 in Folkestone's town centre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0564b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012090-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 16:19:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012090-2026 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058345-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 051422-2025 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | tender | 042425-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T16:19:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction supervision services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08382904",
"name": "MODUS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technical Consultancy Services for Fit-Out Works at Folca 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional appointment relating to the services for the employer's agent, project manager and quantity surveyor, for the Fit-Out works at Folca 2 in Folkestone's town centre.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.folkestone-hythe.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Mhairi Richards",
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441303853401"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08382904",
"name": "MODUS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Faversham",
"postalCode": "ME13 8GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Jubilee Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.modusltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08382904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@modusltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQZ-4239-CLXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 104325,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125190
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension of time for a period (or periods) totalling up to 12 months has been allowed for in case the (separate) construction contract for the works is delayed or extended."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012090-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012090-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:19:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T16:19:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction supervision services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08382904",
"name": "MODUS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technical Consultancy Services for Fit-Out Works at Folca 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional appointment relating to the services for the employer's agent, project manager and quantity surveyor, for the Fit-Out works at Folca 2 in Folkestone's town centre.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.folkestone-hythe.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Mhairi Richards",
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441303853401"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08382904",
"name": "MODUS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Faversham",
"postalCode": "ME13 8GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Jubilee Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.modusltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08382904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@modusltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQZ-4239-CLXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 104325,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125190
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension of time for a period (or periods) totalling up to 12 months has been allowed for in case the (separate) construction contract for the works is delayed or extended."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012090-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012090-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:19:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058345-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-22T09:38:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction supervision services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 104325,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125190
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension of time for a period (or periods) totaling up to 12 months has been allowed for in case the (separate) construction contract for the works is delayed or extended."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058345-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058345-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T09:38:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08382904",
"name": "MODUS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Technical Consultancy Services for Fit-Out Works at Folca 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Folkestone and Hythe District Council (FHDC) wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for technical consultancy services for fit-out works at the Folca 2 building in Folkestone's town centre.\nThe contract is anticipated to start in September 2025 and continue for a period of 36 months (with the option to extend for additional period(s) of up to 12 months), unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.folkestone-hythe.gov.uk/council-transparency/procurement-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08382904",
"name": "MODUS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Faversham",
"postalCode": "ME13 8GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Jubilee Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.modusltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08382904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@modusltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQZ-4239-CLXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051422-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T08:48:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN783585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension of time for a period (or periods) totalling up to 12 months has been allowed for in case the (separate) construction contract for the works is delayed or extended."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "total tender sum",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Managing budget contraints",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "How do you propose to package the works to allow all elements to be priced while also allowing for the client to contract specific elements to ensure the works remain within the fixed budget?"
},
{
"name": "Managing variations",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "FHDC's internal process to authorise variations to contract sums and terms is time-consuming and can present a risk of delay to projects. How do you propose to minimise variations to the construction contract and/or ensure variations are managed to account for an extended sign-off process?"
},
{
"name": "relevant experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe your experience of carrying out the required consultancy functions for the purposes of works of a similar nature within the past 3 years. You should include specific consideration to the preparation of cost planning of design, preparation of tender documents, evaluation of tender returns, and the management of construction contracts to completion including final account and certification."
},
{
"name": "Resources",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please provide details of the team members you are proposing to carry out the delivery and lead these areas within the project. Illustrate this using an organogram to show lines of communication and hierarchy.\nSupply details (CV) of all members of your proposed team showing relevant qualifications, professional membership and any membership any relevant experience and explain why they have been selected for the project.\nThe CV's should be marked with the codes as below (placed in brackets) next to the name of each individual:\nCode S Senior member of management such as Director or Partner\nCode P Professionally qualified individual with relevant - body membership/status\nCode J Technician and/or trainee acting in a support capacity\nUsing the codes above please complete the pricing schedule demonstrating the appropriate level of support throughout the delivery of your work. Please show sufficient detail to allow consideration of allocated resources relevant to the task"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction supervision services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technical Consultancy Services for Fit-Out Works at Folca 2",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=9f1326d5-1267-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"description": "Tender documents and documents describing the contract services are available to download from proContract once you have signed in and 'expressed interest' on the portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=9f1326d5-1267-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"description": "Tender documents and documents describing the contract services are available to download from proContract once you have signed in and 'expressed interest' on the portal.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "051422-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051422-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T08:48:48+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051422-2025",
"description": "Submission deadline extended by 26 hours to 3pm 28 August 2025 to enable bidders to review responses to late stage clarifications."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Folkestone and Hythe District Council (FHDC) wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for technical consultancy services for fit-out works at the Folca 2 building in Folkestone's town centre and invites organisations to submit a tender to meet FHDC's requirements. The specific requirements for the contract are detailed in the Specification at Appendices A, B, C and D.\nThis tender will be conducted using a one-stage 'open' procedure.\nThe contract is anticipated to start in September 2025 and continue for a period of 36 months (with the option to extend for additional period(s) of up to 12 months), unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract.\nInterested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and search current opportunities for DN783585. To quote you must complete and return the \"Invitation to Quote Response Document\" via the portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To quote you must complete and return the \"Invitation to Quote Response Document\" via the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk which is a proContract portal)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.folkestone-hythe.gov.uk/council-transparency/procurement-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Mhairi Richards",
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441303853401"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042425-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T14:49:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN783585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension of time for a period (or periods) totalling up to 12 months has been allowed for in case the (separate) construction contract for the works is delayed or extended."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "total tender sum",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Managing budget contraints",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "How do you propose to package the works to allow all elements to be priced while also allowing for the client to contract specific elements to ensure the works remain within the fixed budget?"
},
{
"name": "Managing variations",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "FHDC's internal process to authorise variations to contract sums and terms is time-consuming and can present a risk of delay to projects. How do you propose to minimise variations to the construction contract and/or ensure variations are managed to account for an extended sign-off process?"
},
{
"name": "relevant experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe your experience of carrying out the required consultancy functions for the purposes of works of a similar nature within the past 3 years. You should include specific consideration to the preparation of cost planning of design, preparation of tender documents, evaluation of tender returns, and the management of construction contracts to completion including final account and certification."
},
{
"name": "Resources",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please provide details of the team members you are proposing to carry out the delivery and lead these areas within the project. Illustrate this using an organogram to show lines of communication and hierarchy. \nSupply details (CV) of all members of your proposed team showing relevant qualifications, professional membership and any membership any relevant experience and explain why they have been selected for the project.\nThe CV's should be marked with the codes as below (placed in brackets) next to the name of each individual:\nCode S Senior member of management such as Director or Partner\nCode P Professionally qualified individual with relevant - body membership/status\nCode J Technician and/or trainee acting in a support capacity\nUsing the codes above please complete the pricing schedule demonstrating the appropriate level of support throughout the delivery of your work. Please show sufficient detail to allow consideration of allocated resources relevant to the task"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction supervision services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technical Consultancy Services for Fit-Out Works at Folca 2",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=9f1326d5-1267-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"description": "Tender documents and documents describing the contract services are available to download from proContract once you have signed in and 'expressed interest' on the portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=9f1326d5-1267-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"description": "Tender documents and documents describing the contract services are available to download from proContract once you have signed in and 'expressed interest' on the portal.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "042425-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042425-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T14:49:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Folkestone and Hythe District Council (FHDC) wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for technical consultancy services for fit-out works at the Folca 2 building in Folkestone's town centre and invites organisations to submit a tender to meet FHDC's requirements. The specific requirements for the contract are detailed in the Specification at Appendices A, B, C and D.\nThis tender will be conducted using a one-stage 'open' procedure.\nThe contract is anticipated to start in September 2025 and continue for a period of 36 months (with the option to extend for additional period(s) of up to 12 months), unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract.\nInterested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and search current opportunities for DN783585. To quote you must complete and return the \"Invitation to Quote Response Document\" via the portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To quote you must complete and return the \"Invitation to Quote Response Document\" via the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk which is a proContract portal)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.folkestone-hythe.gov.uk/council-transparency/procurement-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Mhairi Richards",
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441303853401"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}