Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: TEC Partnership →
View official notice ↗Official source
The service required is to provide individual itemised prices for the below listed furniture. We expect to receive a breakdown of costs which covers the individual cost of each piece of furniture, the delivery of the furniture, and the installation of the furniture. The scope is to furnish 11 classrooms but due to budget constraints it is subject to change. The furniture is for classrooms over multiple sites to match our existing new standard of classroom (images included in tender document). These sites include Grimsby institute, Scarborough TEC, Flemingate East riding college, and Bridlington East riding college. All prices given will not be subject to change during the tender contract period. All furniture is to be under a 5-year warranty. Please include any bulk quantity discounts. All waste to be removed from site by successful bidder. Please make TEC Partnership aware if using a 3rd party delivery service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0613c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041352-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 08:44:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008761-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041352-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | tender | 008761-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041352-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-06T09:44:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
{
"id": "39160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEC Partnership - Furniture for Classrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 39395.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47274.12
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041352-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041352-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T09:44:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02302409",
"name": "Emergent Crown Contract Office Furnishings Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEC-FFC-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TEC Partnership - Furniture for Classrooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service required is to provide individual itemised prices for the below listed furniture. We expect to receive a breakdown of costs which covers the individual cost of each piece of furniture, the delivery of the furniture, and the installation of the furniture. The scope is to furnish 11 classrooms but due to budget constraints it is subject to change.\nThe furniture is for classrooms over multiple sites to match our existing new standard of classroom (images included in tender document). These sites include Grimsby institute, Scarborough TEC, Flemingate East riding college, and Bridlington East riding college.\nAll prices given will not be subject to change during the tender contract period.\nAll furniture is to be under a 5-year warranty.\nPlease include any bulk quantity discounts.\nAll waste to be removed from site by successful bidder.\nPlease make TEC Partnership aware if using a 3rd party delivery service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN34 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laceby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tecpartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@tecpartnership.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02302409",
"name": "Emergent Crown Contract Office Furnishings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX3 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5-10 Browmills Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02302409",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@emergent-crown.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041352-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-06T09:44:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
{
"id": "39160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEC Partnership - Furniture for Classrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 39395.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47274.12
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041352-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041352-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T09:44:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02302409",
"name": "Emergent Crown Contract Office Furnishings Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEC-FFC-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TEC Partnership - Furniture for Classrooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service required is to provide individual itemised prices for the below listed furniture. We expect to receive a breakdown of costs which covers the individual cost of each piece of furniture, the delivery of the furniture, and the installation of the furniture. The scope is to furnish 11 classrooms but due to budget constraints it is subject to change.\nThe furniture is for classrooms over multiple sites to match our existing new standard of classroom (images included in tender document). These sites include Grimsby institute, Scarborough TEC, Flemingate East riding college, and Bridlington East riding college.\nAll prices given will not be subject to change during the tender contract period.\nAll furniture is to be under a 5-year warranty.\nPlease include any bulk quantity discounts.\nAll waste to be removed from site by successful bidder.\nPlease make TEC Partnership aware if using a 3rd party delivery service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN34 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laceby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tecpartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@tecpartnership.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02302409",
"name": "Emergent Crown Contract Office Furnishings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX3 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5-10 Browmills Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02302409",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@emergent-crown.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008761-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T09:40:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEC-FFC-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83333.33,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Pricing\t70%\nSuccessful Project Delivery / Method Statement\t20%\nRelevant Experience & examples \t10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
{
"id": "39160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEC Partnership - Furniture for Classrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 83333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/ProjectManage/3250",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "008761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T09:40:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service required is to provide individual itemised prices for the below listed furniture. We expect to receive a breakdown of costs which covers the individual cost of each piece of furniture, the delivery of the furniture, and the installation of the furniture. The scope is to furnish 11 classrooms but due to budget constraints it is subject to change.\nThe furniture is for classrooms over multiple sites to match our existing new standard of classroom (images included in tender document). These sites include Grimsby institute, Scarborough TEC, Flemingate East riding college, and Bridlington East riding college.\nAll prices given will not be subject to change during the tender contract period.\nAll furniture is to be under a 5-year warranty.\nPlease include any bulk quantity discounts.\nAll waste to be removed from site by successful bidder.\nPlease make TEC Partnership aware if using a 3rd party delivery service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/ProjectManage/3250",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"name": "TEC Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN34 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laceby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tecpartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJJ-5724-XHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@tecpartnership.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}