Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008950-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-12T12:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"name": "Transport for the North"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price 1 - Chair of Task Force",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Price 2 - Technical Support",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Understanding of Context & Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Personnel Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Technical Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Decarbonisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-13T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "60200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Task Force Boards Consultancy Support",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008950-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008950-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-12T12:05:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for the North is seeking consultancy support to provide an independent chair and technical support to service three new Task Force Boards being established across the North of England to bring together decisions on train services and infrastructure investment into a single forum with a regional focus.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Transport-services-%28excl.-Waste-transport%29./X6ZTW4ZR26\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X6ZTW4ZR26",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-07T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity please use the following link: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X6ZTW4ZR26.\nAll questions should be raised via the Delta e-Sourcing portal, queries submitted via email will not be accepted. Further details can be found in the tender documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"name": "Transport for the North",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 6, Town Hall Extension, Lloyd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Molden",
"email": "emily.molden@transportforthenorth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Mar 2025 · 008950-2025 · tender
{
"id": "008950-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-12T12:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"name": "Transport for the North"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price 1 - Chair of Task Force",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Price 2 - Technical Support",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Understanding of Context & Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Personnel Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Technical Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Decarbonisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-13T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "60200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Task Force Boards Consultancy Support",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008950-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008950-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-12T12:05:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for the North is seeking consultancy support to provide an independent chair and technical support to service three new Task Force Boards being established across the North of England to bring together decisions on train services and infrastructure investment into a single forum with a regional focus.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Transport-services-%28excl.-Waste-transport%29./X6ZTW4ZR26\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X6ZTW4ZR26",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-07T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity please use the following link: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X6ZTW4ZR26.\nAll questions should be raised via the Delta e-Sourcing portal, queries submitted via email will not be accepted. Further details can be found in the tender documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"name": "Transport for the North",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 6, Town Hall Extension, Lloyd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Molden",
"email": "emily.molden@transportforthenorth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}