Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Adnodd Cyfyngedig →
Pecyn llythrennedd amlgyfrwng cynhwysfawr fydd yn gwella ac yn gyfrwng i atgyfnerthu a meistroli sgiliau sylfaenol dysgwyr yn y Gymraeg. Mae ffocws penodol ar gyfer dysgwyr sy’n mudo rhwng y sectorau Cynradd ac Uwchraddyn ystod y cyfnod pontio. A comprehensive multimedia literacy package that will enhance and provide a means to reinforce and master learners' basic skills in the Welsh language. There is a focus specifically for learners who are transitioning between primary and secondary settings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060fd9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016049-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 12:49:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016049-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007171-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016049-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T12:49:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taro'r targed - Adnodd sy'n gosod pwyslais ar gryfhau sgiliau sylfaenol Llythrennedd I Resource that places emphasis on strengthening basic literacy skills",
"value": {
"amount": 38965,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46576
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016049-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016049-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T12:49:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVQ-5739-ZYVM",
"name": "Atebol Cyf."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA010 - 25 26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Taro'r targed - Adnodd sy'n gosod pwyslais ar gryfhau sgiliau sylfaenol Llythrennedd I Resource that places emphasis on strengthening basic literacy skills",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pecyn llythrennedd amlgyfrwng cynhwysfawr fydd yn gwella ac yn gyfrwng i atgyfnerthu a meistroli sgiliau sylfaenol dysgwyr yn y Gymraeg. Mae ffocws penodol ar gyfer dysgwyr sy’n mudo rhwng y sectorau Cynradd ac Uwchraddyn ystod y cyfnod pontio. A comprehensive multimedia literacy package that will enhance and provide a means to reinforce and master learners' basic skills in the Welsh language. There is a focus specifically for learners who are transitioning between primary and secondary settings. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tramshed Tech"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://adnodd.gov.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLR-7127-MRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Davies",
"email": "kirsty.davies@adnodd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVQ-5739-ZYVM",
"name": "Atebol Cyf.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY245AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adeiladau' Fagwyr Llandre, Bow Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVQ-5739-ZYVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "atebol@atebol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016049-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T12:49:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taro'r targed - Adnodd sy'n gosod pwyslais ar gryfhau sgiliau sylfaenol Llythrennedd I Resource that places emphasis on strengthening basic literacy skills",
"value": {
"amount": 38965,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46576
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016049-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016049-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T12:49:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVQ-5739-ZYVM",
"name": "Atebol Cyf."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA010 - 25 26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Taro'r targed - Adnodd sy'n gosod pwyslais ar gryfhau sgiliau sylfaenol Llythrennedd I Resource that places emphasis on strengthening basic literacy skills",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pecyn llythrennedd amlgyfrwng cynhwysfawr fydd yn gwella ac yn gyfrwng i atgyfnerthu a meistroli sgiliau sylfaenol dysgwyr yn y Gymraeg. Mae ffocws penodol ar gyfer dysgwyr sy’n mudo rhwng y sectorau Cynradd ac Uwchraddyn ystod y cyfnod pontio. A comprehensive multimedia literacy package that will enhance and provide a means to reinforce and master learners' basic skills in the Welsh language. There is a focus specifically for learners who are transitioning between primary and secondary settings. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tramshed Tech"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://adnodd.gov.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLR-7127-MRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Davies",
"email": "kirsty.davies@adnodd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVQ-5739-ZYVM",
"name": "Atebol Cyf.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY245AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adeiladau' Fagwyr Llandre, Bow Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVQ-5739-ZYVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "atebol@atebol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007171-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T14:51:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taro'r targed - Adnodd sy'n gosod pwyslais ar gryfhau sgiliau sylfaenol Llythrennedd I Resource that places emphasis on strengthening basic literacy skills",
"value": {
"amount": 32741,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39290
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T14:51:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVQ-5739-ZYVM",
"name": "Atebol"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA010 - 25 26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Taro'r targed - Adnodd sy'n gosod pwyslais ar gryfhau sgiliau sylfaenol Llythrennedd I Resource that places emphasis on strengthening basic literacy skills",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pecyn llythrennedd amlgyfrwng cynhwysfawr fydd yn gwella ac yn gyfrwng i atgyfnerthu a meistroli sgiliau sylfaenol dysgwyr yn y Gymraeg. Mae ffocws penodol ar gyfer dysgwyr sy’n mudo rhwng y sectorau Cynradd ac Uwchradd\nyn ystod y cyfnod pontio. \nA comprehensive multimedia literacy package that will enhance and provide a means to reinforce and master learners' basic skills in the Welsh language. There is a focus specifically for learners who are transitioning between primary and secondary settings. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tramshed Tech"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://adnodd.gov.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLR-7127-MRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Davies",
"email": "kirsty.davies@adnodd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVQ-5739-ZYVM",
"name": "Atebol",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY24 5AQ ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adeiladau' Fagwyr Llandre, Bow Street, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atebol.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVQ-5739-ZYVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "atebol@atebol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}