Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The South West Sub-regional Rough Sleeping lead, via the Royal Borough of Kingston is seeking to secure the delivery of a stabilisation space for high impact change resistant rough sleepers, that typically but not exclusively will be deemed part of the UK's Target Priority Group (TPG)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df10 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066330-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 14:30:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009521-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066330-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | tender | 009521-2026 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | planning | 072958-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066330-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-14T15:30:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Target Priority Group Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066330-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066330-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:30:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02971930",
"name": "YMCA St. Paul's Group"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Target Priority Group Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The South West Sub-regional Rough Sleeping lead, via the Royal Borough of Kingston is seeking to secure the delivery of a stabilisation space for high impact change resistant rough sleepers, that typically but not exclusively will be deemed part of the UK's Target Priority Group (TPG)",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02971930",
"name": "YMCA St. Paul's Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surbiton",
"postalCode": "KT6 4NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ymcastpaulsgroup.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02971930",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ymcaspg.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRT-7576-MMBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066330-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-14T15:30:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Target Priority Group Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066330-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066330-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:30:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02971930",
"name": "YMCA St. Paul's Group"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Target Priority Group Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The South West Sub-regional Rough Sleeping lead, via the Royal Borough of Kingston is seeking to secure the delivery of a stabilisation space for high impact change resistant rough sleepers, that typically but not exclusively will be deemed part of the UK's Target Priority Group (TPG)",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02971930",
"name": "YMCA St. Paul's Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surbiton",
"postalCode": "KT6 4NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ymcastpaulsgroup.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02971930",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ymcaspg.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRT-7576-MMBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009521-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T14:40:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN797146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Method Statements demonstrating understanding of the requirements and ability to provide the service are detailed within the tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Priced return detailing costs."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Target Priority Group Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "www.londontenders.org",
"description": "Please see link to www.londontenders.org for tender documents, reference DN797146",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "009521-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009521-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T14:40:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The South West Sub-regional Rough Sleeping lead, via the Royal Borough of Kingston is seeking to secure the delivery of a stabilisation space for high impact change resistant rough sleepers, that typically but not exclusively will be deemed part of the UK's Target Priority Group (TPG)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender to be accessed via www.londontenders.org, project reference: DN797146.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Team",
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085475000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072958-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T16:36:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN797146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Target Priority Group Support Service PreMarket Engagement November 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The South West Sub-regional Rough Sleeping lead, via the Royal Borough of Kingston is seeking to engage with the rough sleeping and homelessness charity sector across the South West London Rough Sleeping service area in preparation to launch a tender to deliver a stabilisation space for high impact change resistant rough sleepers, that typically but not exclusively will be deemed part of the UK's Target Priority Group (TPG",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Team",
"email": "Commissioning@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0208547 6670"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072958-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072958-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T16:36:09Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Royal Borough of Kingston is seeking to engage with the cleaning services market in preparation for the forthcoming procurement of a Target Priority Group Support Service.\nThe purpose of this soft market testing exercise is to gather insights from suppliers to inform the future procurement strategy, contract structure, and scope of services ensuring best value, innovation, and sustainability.\nThe Preliminary Market Engagement documents have been published on the Council's e-procurement portal, London Tenders Portal \nPlease access the project via the portal to download and complete the Pre Market Engagement questionnaire. Please submit your response via the portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}