Lot 1
Mini-competition off RM6263 Digital Specialists and Programmes, Lot 1 Digital Specialists
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKI32
Mini-competition off RM6263 Digital Specialists and Programmes, Lot 1 Digital Specialists
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information systems or technology planning services (72222200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 3,601 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,130 of 3,601 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,287 of 3,601 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | 1 median · 1.1 average (12 of 12 with a bid count) | 1 average (12 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI32 | 13 | 1.5 median · 8.3 average (6 of 13 with a bid count) | 1 average (12 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e146 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039502-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 16:51:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 039502-2026 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038997-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 014452-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039502-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T17:51:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e146",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039502-2026-PI1301758 (C2152)-1",
"title": "Tactical Delivery Partner",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181001",
"name": "BETTER GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Mini-competition off RM6263 Digital Specialists and Programmes, Lot 1 Digital Specialists",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKI32"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tactical Delivery Partner",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.parliament.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181001",
"name": "BETTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 WILDWOOD TERRACE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10241361",
"legalName": "BETTER GROUP LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039502-2026-PI1301758 (C2152)-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tactical Delivery Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039502-2026-PI1301758 (C2152)-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "5",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Contract modified under Regulation 72(1)(b), where a change in contractor (i) cannot be made for technical reasons and (ii) would cause substantial duplication of costs for the Authority.",
"description": "Contract value has been increased to ensure that planned work which is already underway can be progressed to conclusion."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039502-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T17:51:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e146",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039502-2026-PI1301758 (C2152)-1",
"title": "Tactical Delivery Partner",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181001",
"name": "BETTER GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Mini-competition off RM6263 Digital Specialists and Programmes, Lot 1 Digital Specialists",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKI32"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tactical Delivery Partner",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.parliament.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181001",
"name": "BETTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 WILDWOOD TERRACE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10241361",
"legalName": "BETTER GROUP LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039502-2026-PI1301758 (C2152)-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tactical Delivery Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039502-2026-PI1301758 (C2152)-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "5",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Contract modified under Regulation 72(1)(b), where a change in contractor (i) cannot be made for technical reasons and (ii) would cause substantial duplication of costs for the Authority.",
"description": "Contract value has been increased to ensure that planned work which is already underway can be progressed to conclusion."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038997-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T10:17:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e146",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038997-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181001",
"name": "BETTER GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PI1301758",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A Digital Transformation Partner to support the implementation of Parliament’s Technology Strategy for agile projects.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tactical Delivery Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A Digital Transformation Partner to support the implementation of Parliament’s Technology Strategy for agile projects.",
"classification": {
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181001",
"name": "BETTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 WILDWOOD TERRACE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10241361",
"legalName": "BETTER GROUP LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038997-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038997-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014452-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T15:42:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e146",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142927",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014452-2026-RM6263-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174737",
"name": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94375",
"name": "Full list of successful suppliers is available on Contracts Finder"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM6263",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) as the Authority has put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Agreement for the provision of Digital, Data and Technology (DDaT) specialists and facilitate large-scale digital transformation programmes to be utilised by Central Government Departments and all other UK Public Sector Bodies, including Local Authorities, Health, Police, Fire and Rescue, Education and Devolved Administrations.\nThe lotting structure of this framework is as follows:\nLot 1 - Digital Programmes\nLot 2 - Digital Specialists",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Specialist and Programmes (DSP)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142927",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital Building, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174737",
"name": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Bull Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94375",
"name": "Full list of successful suppliers is available on Contracts Finder",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital Building, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Full list of successful suppliers is available on Contracts Finder"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3755",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital Building, Old Hall Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014452-2026-RM6263-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4000000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014452-2026-RM6263-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "4",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: There are no cost implications.",
"description": "The extension is required due to the delay of the RM1043.9 Digital Outcomes and Specialists go live date and to ensure a route to market for buyers"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}