Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Adra (Tai) Cyf →
Internal and external refurbishment and modifications of 4nr empty domestic properties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a563 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049377-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 08:26:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049377-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T09:26:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a563",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMZ-9885-GDJJ",
"name": "RELM Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TACP Properties - Conwy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal and external refurbishment and modifications of 4nr empty domestic properties",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Jones",
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMZ-9885-GDJJ",
"name": "RELM Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mochdre",
"postalCode": "LL285BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 43a & 44 Quinton Hazell Enterprise Parc"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMZ-9885-GDJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@relmgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Void Property TACP Refurbishment Works - Conwy",
"value": {
"amount": 737532.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 885038.77
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T09:26:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Void Property TACP Refurbishment Works - Conwy",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T09:26:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a563",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMZ-9885-GDJJ",
"name": "RELM Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TACP Properties - Conwy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal and external refurbishment and modifications of 4nr empty domestic properties",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Jones",
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMZ-9885-GDJJ",
"name": "RELM Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mochdre",
"postalCode": "LL285BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 43a & 44 Quinton Hazell Enterprise Parc"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMZ-9885-GDJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@relmgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Void Property TACP Refurbishment Works - Conwy",
"value": {
"amount": 737532.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 885038.77
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T09:26:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Void Property TACP Refurbishment Works - Conwy",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}