Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
T1627 Supply and Delivery of Protective Clothing and Equipment
Occupational clothing
special workwear and accessories
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published8
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Northern Ireland Housing Executive: "T1627 Supply and Delivery of Protective Clothing and Equipment". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 8 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Northern Ireland Housing Executive | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Northern Ireland Housing Executive. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 227 active published awards; 222 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorthern Ireland Housing Executive | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Dec 2022, 14:38 GMT | Last source update5 Dec 2022, 14:38 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationOccupational clothing, special workwear and accessories | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035905 | ||
What is being bought
The Housing Executive requires contracts for the supply and delivery of protective clothing and equipment as detailed in the tender documents. There are 8 lots available. Descriptions and estimated annual quantities for each lot is shown in the Pricing Schedules enclosed with this tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
5 Dec 2022, 14:38 GMT - Status changed to complete
5 Dec 2022, 14:38 GMT - Official notice release published
5 Dec 2022, 14:38 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
5 Dec 2022, 14:38 GMT - Published value updated to £678,750
4 Aug 2022, 15:41 BST - Status changed to active
4 Aug 2022, 15:41 BST - Official notice release published
4 Aug 2022, 15:41 BST - Submission deadline changed to 5 Sept 2022, 15:00 BST
4 Aug 2022, 15:41 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Aug 2022, 15:41 BST
Lots and requirements (8)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 Safety ShoescancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Housing Executive requires contracts for the supply and delivery of protective clothing and equipment as detailed in the tender documents. There are 8 lots available. Descriptions and estimated annual quantities for each lot is shown in the Pricing Schedules enclosed with this tender documents. Additional information: The estimated value represents the total contract period including extensions. This contract is for aninitial 12 month period with the option to extend up to 24 months or part thereofContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 UniformscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Housing Executive requires contracts for the supply and delivery of protective clothing and equipment as detailed in the tender documents. There are 8 lots available. Descriptions and estimated annual quantities for each lot is shown in the Pricing Schedules enclosed with this tender documents. Additional information: The estimated value represents the total contract period including extensions. This contract is for aninitial 12 month period with the option to extend up to 24 months or part thereofContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 Trousers and coverallscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Housing Executive requires contracts for the supply and delivery of protective clothing and equipment as detailed in the tender documents. There are 8 lots available. Descriptions and estimated annual quantities for each lot is shown in the Pricing Schedules enclosed with this tender documents. Additional information: The estimated value represents the total contract period including extensions. This contract is for aninitial 12 month period with the option to extend up to 24 months or part thereofContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Lot 4 Hi VizcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Housing Executive requires contracts for the supply and delivery of protective clothing and equipment as detailed in the tender documents. There are 8 lots available. Descriptions and estimated annual quantities for each lot is shown in the Pricing Schedules enclosed with this tender documents. Additional information: The estimated value represents the total contract period including extensions. This contract is for aninitial 12 month period with the option to extend up to 24 months or part thereofContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Lot 5 Female protective clothing and workwearcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Housing Executive requires contracts for the supply and delivery of protective clothing and equipment as detailed in the tender documents. There are 8 lots available. Descriptions and estimated annual quantities for each lot is shown in the Pricing Schedules enclosed with this tender documents. Additional information: The estimated value represents the total contract period including extensions. This contract is for aninitial 12 month period with the option to extend up to 24 months or part thereofContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6Lot 6 GlovescancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Housing Executive requires contracts for the supply and delivery of protective clothing and equipment as detailed in the tender documents. There are 8 lots available. Descriptions and estimated annual quantities for each lot is shown in the Pricing Schedules enclosed with this tender documents. Additional information: The estimated value represents the total contract period including extensions. This contract is for an initial 12 month period with the option to extend up to 24 months or part thereofContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #7Lot 7 Eye, ear and head protectioncancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Housing Executive requires contracts for the supply and delivery of protective clothing and equipment as detailed in the tender documents. There are 8 lots available. Descriptions and estimated annual quantities for each lot is shown in the Pricing Schedules enclosed with this tender documents. Additional information: The estimated value represents the total contract period including extensions. This contract is for aninitial 12 month period with the option to extend up to 24 months or part thereofContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 8 · #8Lot 8 Masks, coveralls and respiratorscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Housing Executive requires contracts for the supply and delivery of protective clothing and equipment as detailed in the tender documents. There are 8 lots available. Descriptions and estimated annual quantities for each lot is shown in the Pricing Schedules enclosed with this tender documents. Additional information: The estimated value represents the total contract period including extensions. This contract is for aninitial 12 month period with the option to extend up to 24 months or part thereofContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Dec 2022, 14:38 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · £141,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · £194,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · £110,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · £77,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · £33,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · £65,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · £50,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · £30,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards LYRECO UK LIMITED Not published · Not published · active PJD Safety Supplies Not published · Not published · active PJD Safety Supplies Not published · Not published · active Charles Hughes Ltd. Not published · Not published · active HEALTHY BEAN LTD Not published · Not published · active PJD Safety Supplies Not published · Not published · active HEALTHY BEAN LTD Not published · Not published · active MODERN MACHINERY SUPPLIES LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 Safety Shoes £141,000 · signed 5 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 2 Uniforms £194,000 · signed 5 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 3 Trousers and coveralls £110,000 · signed 5 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 4 Hi Viz £77,000 · signed 5 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 5 Female protective clothing and workwear £33,000 · signed 5 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 6 Gloves £65,000 · signed 5 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 7 Eye, ear and head protection £50,000 · signed 5 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 8 Masks, coveralls and respirators £30,000 · signed 5 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 15 (lot 1) electronicBids: 15 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) bids: 15 (lot 2) electronicBids: 15 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 2) smeBids: 1 (lot 2) bids: 15 (lot 3) electronicBids: 15 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 3) smeBids: 1 (lot 3) bids: 15 (lot 4) electronicBids: 15 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 4) smeBids: 1 (lot 4) bids: 15 (lot 5) electronicBids: 15 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 5) smeBids: 1 (lot 5) bids: 15 (lot 6) electronicBids: 15 (lot 6) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 6) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 6) smeBids: 1 (lot 6) bids: 15 (lot 7) electronicBids: 15 (lot 7) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 7) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 7) smeBids: 1 (lot 7) bids: 15 (lot 8) electronicBids: 15 (lot 8) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 8) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 8) smeBids: 1 (lot 8) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Contracting authority GB-FTS-418Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published