Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NI Water →
Provision of Cleaning and Ancillary Services to NI Water at various sites throughout Northern Ireland
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050e3b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002285-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 13:52:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002285-2026 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045343-2025 |
| 7 May 2025 | tender | 019517-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002285-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T13:52:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZJ-7694-BNGQ",
"name": "Aramark Ireland Holdings Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T110 Provision of Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Cleaning and Ancillary Services to NI Water at various sites throughout\nNorthern Ireland",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI054463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZJ-7694-BNGQ",
"name": "Aramark Ireland Holdings Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D17 AY61",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Newenham House, Malahide Road, Northern Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aramark.ie",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZJ-7694-BNGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@aramark.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2996000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3595200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nContract will include options to procure adhoc and/or additional duties not listed in the specification but may be required due to changing needs"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of this contract is three years with the option to extend for 2+1years therefore renewal is expected in 3-6years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002285-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002285-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T13:52:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This contract is below the £5m threshold requirement."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002285-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T13:52:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZJ-7694-BNGQ",
"name": "Aramark Ireland Holdings Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T110 Provision of Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Cleaning and Ancillary Services to NI Water at various sites throughout\nNorthern Ireland",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI054463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZJ-7694-BNGQ",
"name": "Aramark Ireland Holdings Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D17 AY61",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Newenham House, Malahide Road, Northern Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aramark.ie",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZJ-7694-BNGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@aramark.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2996000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3595200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nContract will include options to procure adhoc and/or additional duties not listed in the specification but may be required due to changing needs"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of this contract is three years with the option to extend for 2+1years therefore renewal is expected in 3-6years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002285-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002285-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T13:52:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This contract is below the £5m threshold requirement."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045343-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-01T15:51:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2996000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3595200
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Contract will include options to procure adhoc and/or additional duties not listed in the specification but may be required due to changing needs."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of this contract is three years with the option to extend for 2+1years therefore renewal is expected in 3-6years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045343-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045343-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T15:51:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZJ-7694-BNGQ",
"name": "Aramark Ireland Holdings Ltd."
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T110 Provision of Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Cleaning and Ancillary Services to NI Water at various sites throughout Northern Ireland.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI054463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cmo@niwater.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZJ-7694-BNGQ",
"name": "Aramark Ireland Holdings Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D17 AY61",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Newenham House, Malahide Road, Northern Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aramark.ie",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZJ-7694-BNGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@aramark.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019517-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T17:26:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2839663
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional extension periods of two years (24 months) and one year (12 months)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T110 Provision of Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2839663
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "019517-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019517-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T17:26:28+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Competitive Flexible Procedure is described in the CfT documents which are available on eTendersNI."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Cleaning and Ancillary Services to NI Water at various sites throughout Northern Ireland.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI054463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}