Lot 1
Dry Dock of Lighvessel 22. Additional information: This notice supersedes the previous notice published 17/12/2025
Award criteria
Evidence of contractor ability to complete the works — 20
Ability to mitigate weather risk — 10
price — 70
Dry dock and refurbishment of Lightvessel 22. This notice supersedes the previous notice published 17/12/2025
UKI
Dry Dock of Lighvessel 22. Additional information: This notice supersedes the previous notice published 17/12/2025
Award criteria
Evidence of contractor ability to complete the works — 20
Ability to mitigate weather risk — 10
price — 70
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dry-docking services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Dry-docking services (50246100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 4,370 | 4 median · 19.1 average (1,373 of 4,370 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,534 of 4,370 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 2 median · 1.7 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 422 | 4 median · 21.6 average (121 of 422 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (128 of 422 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060987 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004640-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 10:05:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004640-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004640-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T10:05:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060987",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-171878",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:424513-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "004640-2026-CM42-1",
"title": "T0345 - Dry Dock and Refurbishment of Lightvessel 22",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171907",
"name": "Southampton Marine Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Dry Dock of Lighvessel 22. Additional information: This notice supersedes the previous notice published 17/12/2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Evidence of contractor ability to complete the works",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Ability to mitigate weather risk",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50246100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dry-docking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T0345 - DD&R Lightvessel 22",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Dry dock and refurbishment of Lightvessel 22. This notice supersedes the previous notice published 17/12/2025",
"classification": {
"id": "50246100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dry-docking services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171878",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tower Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://trinityhouse.g2b.info",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Maritime Navigation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"legalName": "The Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1255245098"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171907",
"name": "Southampton Marine Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "SOUTHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "SO14 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 BRITANNIA CHAMBERS, TOWN QUAY"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10111491",
"legalName": "Southampton Marine Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.gooderham@sms-marine.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8450130481"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171880",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Harwich",
"postalCode": "CO12 3JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5Q38462A56"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004640-2026-CM42-1",
"title": "T0345 - Dry Dock and Refurbishment of Lightvessel 22",
"value": {
"amount": 233650,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004640-2026-CM42-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This Notice supersedes the previous notice issued 17/12/2025\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007667669 GO Reference: GO-2026120-PRO-34282150",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004640-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T10:05:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060987",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-171878",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:424513-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "004640-2026-CM42-1",
"title": "T0345 - Dry Dock and Refurbishment of Lightvessel 22",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171907",
"name": "Southampton Marine Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Dry Dock of Lighvessel 22. Additional information: This notice supersedes the previous notice published 17/12/2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Evidence of contractor ability to complete the works",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Ability to mitigate weather risk",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50246100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dry-docking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T0345 - DD&R Lightvessel 22",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Dry dock and refurbishment of Lightvessel 22. This notice supersedes the previous notice published 17/12/2025",
"classification": {
"id": "50246100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dry-docking services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171878",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tower Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://trinityhouse.g2b.info",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Maritime Navigation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"legalName": "The Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1255245098"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171907",
"name": "Southampton Marine Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "SOUTHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "SO14 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 BRITANNIA CHAMBERS, TOWN QUAY"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10111491",
"legalName": "Southampton Marine Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.gooderham@sms-marine.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8450130481"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171880",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Harwich",
"postalCode": "CO12 3JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5Q38462A56"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004640-2026-CM42-1",
"title": "T0345 - Dry Dock and Refurbishment of Lightvessel 22",
"value": {
"amount": 233650,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004640-2026-CM42-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This Notice supersedes the previous notice issued 17/12/2025\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007667669 GO Reference: GO-2026120-PRO-34282150",
"initiationType": "tender"
}