Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sport Wales →
View official notice ↗Official source
Award of System Weinyddol Gweithrediadau / Sports Operations Administration System
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0669f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044488-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 14:34:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023042-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044488-2026 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036845-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | tender | 023042-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044488-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T15:34:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNQ-4322-JGNJ",
"name": "Teamworks Innovations UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "System Weinyddol Gweithrediadau / Sports Operations Administration System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of System Weinyddol Gweithrediadau / Sports Operations Administration System",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sport Wales National Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sport.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "524477",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.archer@sport.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNQ-4322-JGNJ",
"name": "Teamworks Innovations UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 John Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNQ-4322-JGNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charney@teamworks.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "System Weinyddol Gweithrediadau / Sports Operations Administration System",
"value": {
"amount": 180900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 217079.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044488-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044488-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:34:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044488-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T15:34:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNQ-4322-JGNJ",
"name": "Teamworks Innovations UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "System Weinyddol Gweithrediadau / Sports Operations Administration System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of System Weinyddol Gweithrediadau / Sports Operations Administration System",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sport Wales National Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sport.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "524477",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.archer@sport.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNQ-4322-JGNJ",
"name": "Teamworks Innovations UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 John Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNQ-4322-JGNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charney@teamworks.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "System Weinyddol Gweithrediadau / Sports Operations Administration System",
"value": {
"amount": 180900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 217079.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044488-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044488-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:34:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036845-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T18:55:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "System Weinyddol Gweithrediadau / Sports Operations Administration System",
"value": {
"amount": 180900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 217080
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036845-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036845-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T18:55:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNQ-4322-JGNJ",
"name": "Teamworks Innovations UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "System Weinyddol Gweithrediadau / Sports Operations Administration System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of System Weinyddol Gweithrediadau / Sports Operations Administration System",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sport Wales National Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sport.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "524477",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Archer",
"email": "matthew.archer@sport.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNQ-4322-JGNJ",
"name": "Teamworks Innovations UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 John Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNQ-4322-JGNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charney@teamworks.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023042-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T14:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Swyddogaethol / Functional",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technegol / Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Masnachol (Prisiau a Ffioedd) / Commercial (Pricing and Fees)",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "System Weinyddol Gweithrediadau / Sports Operations Administration System",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=363907",
"description": "Invitation to Tender - Welsh",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=363908",
"description": "Invitation to Tender - English",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=363909",
"description": "Commercial - Response Template - Welsh",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=363910",
"description": "Commercial - Response Template - English",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=363911",
"description": "Functional Requirements - Response Template - Welsh",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=363912",
"description": "Functional Requirements - Response Template - English",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=363913",
"description": "Technical Requirements - Response Template - Welsh",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=363914",
"description": "Technical Requirements - Response Template - English",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=363915",
"description": "Qualification Questionnaire - Response Template - Welsh",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-10",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=363916",
"description": "Qualification Questionnaire - Response Template - English",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "023042-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023042-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T14:24:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Yn hanesyddol, mae partneriaid chwaraeon Cymru wedi dibynnu ar nifer o systemau a rhaglenni gwahanol, gan gynnwys WhatsApp, Calendrau Microsoft, e-bost, rhaglenni Microsoft Office, a Spond (https://www.spond.com/), i reoli eu gweithrediadau a'u cyfathrebu. Mae'r darnio hwn wedi arwain at aneffeithlonrwydd, dyblygu ymdrech, a baich gwaith gweinyddol cynyddol. Nododd ymchwil defnyddwyr diweddar gyda Chyrff Rheoli Cenedlaethol chwaraeon i'n system rheoli athletwyr bresennol (Edrychwch ar Atodiad A) sawl angen heb eu diwallu gan ddefnyddwyr, yn enwedig o ran gofynion gweinyddol Cyrff Rheoli Cenedlaethol.\nMae'r gofynion allweddol a nodwyd o'r ymchwil defnyddwyr yn cynnwys y canlynol:\n•\tCalendr a gallu amserlennu cadarn a greddfol\n•\tDosbarthu dogfennau a ffeiliau'n ddiogel i ofalwyr, athletwyr a hyfforddwyr mewn sawl fformat cyfryngau\n•\tSianeli cyfathrebu syml ac uniongyrchol ar gyfer gofalwyr, athletwyr a hyfforddwyr\n•\tY gallu i wthio hysbysiadau wedi'u targedu ar draws rhaglenni perfformiad\n•\tRheoli gwybodaeth teithio, hedfan a theithlenni yn ganolog\n•\tMesurau rheoli gweinyddol ffurfweddadwy i gefnogi rheoli rhaglenni effeithiol\n•\tY gallu i amserlennu sesiynau hyfforddi a chystadlaethau, gan gynnwys lleoliadau, amseriadau a manylion teithio cysylltiedig\n•\tMecanwaith effeithlon ar gyfer cofnodi a rheoli presenoldeb athletwyr mewn gweithgareddau allweddol, gan gynnwys cyfarfodydd, sesiynau hyfforddi, cystadlaethau a gwersylloedd\nEr mwyn mynd i'r afael â'r heriau hyn ac anghenion defnyddwyr, mae Chwaraeon Cymru yn chwilio am blatfform digidol sy'n cyfuno swyddogaethau gweithredol craidd yn un system gydlynol sy'n integreiddio gyda'n system rheoli athletwyr, Teamworks AMS (https://teamworks.com/ams/) drwy ryngwyneb rhaglennu cymwysiadau deugyfeiriadol (API). Dylai'r platfform digidol hefyd gael swyddogaeth API agored i integreiddio â systemau trydydd parti eraill fel calendr Outlook a systemau adnoddau dynol sy'n cynnwys manylion aelodaeth. Bydd y system yn gwasanaethu fel platfform canolog i gefnogi rheolaeth weithredol partneriaid chwaraeon Cymru, gan ddarparu datrysiad unedig ar gyfer calendrau, rhestrau tasgau, gweinyddiaeth athletwyr, cyfathrebu, rheoli ffeiliau, a gwybodaeth teithio.\nEr mwyn diwallu'r anghenion defnyddwyr hyn sydd heb eu diwallu, mae Chwaraeon Cymru yn gwahodd cynigion gan werthwyr sydd â'r profiad, yr arbenigedd, yr adnoddau a'r galluoedd sydd eu hangen i gyflwyno System Ddigidol Gweinyddu Gweithrediadau Chwaraeon sydd ar gael yn fasnachol yn llwyddiannus ac sy'n bodloni gofynion Chwaraeon Cymru a'u partneriaid. Dylai'r datrysiad alluogi partneriaid chwaraeon i weithredu'n fwy effeithlon, lleihau'r baich gweinyddol, a chanolbwyntio adnoddau ar ddatblygu athletwyr a chyflwyno rhaglenni'n effeithiol.\nHistorically, Welsh sport partners have relied on multiple disparate systems and applications, including WhatsApp, Microsoft Calendars, email, Microsoft Office applications, and Spond (https://www.spond.com/), to manage their operations and communications. This fragmentation has resulted in inefficiencies, duplication of effort, and increased administrative workload. Recent user research with National Governing Bodies of sports into our existing athlete management system (See Appendix A) identified several unmet user needs, particularly relating to the administrative requirements of National Governing Bodies.\nKey requirements identified from the user research include:\n•\tA robust, intuitive calendar and scheduling capability\n•\tSecure distribution of documents and files to carers, athletes, and coaches in multiple media formats\n•\tSimple, direct communication channels for carers, athletes, and coaches\n•\tThe ability to push targeted notifications across performance programmes\n•\tCentralised management of travel, flight, and itinerary information\n•\tConfigurable administrative controls to support effective programme management\n•\tThe ability to schedule training sessions and competitions, including locations, timings, and related itinerary details\n•\tAn efficient mechanism for capturing and managing athlete attendance at key activities, including meetings, training sessions, competitions, and camps\nTo address these challenges and user needs, Sport Wales is seeking a digital platform that consolidates core operational functions into a single, cohesive system which integrates with our athlete management system, Teamworks AMS (https://teamworks.com/ams/) through a bi-directional application programming interface (API). The digital platform should also have an open API functionality to integrate with other third-party systems such as Outlook calendar, and human resource systems which contain membership details. The system will serve as a centralised platform to support the operational management of Welsh sport partners, providing a unified solution for calendars, task lists, athlete administration, communication, file management, and travel information.\nTo meet these unmet user needs Sport Wales is inviting proposals from vendors who have the experience, expertise, resources, and capabilities required to successfully deliver a commercially available Sport Operations Administration Digital System that meets Sport Wales and their partners requirements. The solution should enable sports partners to operate more efficiently, reduce administrative burden, and focus resources on athlete development and effective programme delivery.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-524477",
"name": "Sport Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sport Wales National Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sport.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "524477",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Archer",
"email": "matthew.archer@sport.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not Required"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}