System Brynu Ddynamig Gofal Plant Ynys Mon / Dynamic Purchasing System for Anglesey Childcare
What is being bought
Rhan 1 - Gofal Plant yn Ddwyflwydd oed ym Môn (Ehangu Gofal Plant Dechrau’n Deg) Rhan 2 - Cyflenwi Addysg Gynnar a Gofal Plant Dydd Llawn o Ansawdd ar gyfer plant 3-11 mlwydd oed LOT 1 – Anglesey Childcare at age 2 (Flying Start Childcare Expansion) (FSCE) LOT 2 – Delivery of Quality Early Education and All-day Childcare for 3-11 year olds
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Child daycare services (85312110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 29,738 | 1 median · 22.8 average (16,738 of 29,738 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (18,090 of 29,738 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e6df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011606-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 27 2025 15:30:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 011606-2025 |
| 27 Mar 2025 | tender | 006841-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011606-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-27T15:30:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e6df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-655",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e6df",
"title": "System Brynu Ddynamig Gofal Plant Ynys Mon / Dynamic Purchasing System for Anglesey Childcare",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Ymestyn dyddiad cau tendro\nExtending tendering deadline",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-04-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-04-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Rhan 1 - Gofal Plant yn Ddwyflwydd oed ym Môn (Ehangu Gofal Plant Dechrau’n Deg)\nRhan 2 - Cyflenwi Addysg Gynnar a Gofal Plant Dydd Llawn o Ansawdd ar gyfer plant 3-11 mlwydd oed\nLOT 1 – Anglesey Childcare at age 2 (Flying Start Childcare Expansion) (FSCE)\nLOT 2 – Delivery of Quality Early Education and All-day Childcare for 3-11 year olds",
"classification": {
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-655",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"locality": "Anglesey.",
"postalCode": "LL77 7TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Isle of Anglesey County Council, Council Offices, Llangefni"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anglesey.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0369"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Llio P Ifan",
"email": "llioifan2@ynysmon.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "+44 1248750057"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Mar 2025 · 011606-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "011606-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-27T15:30:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e6df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-655",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e6df",
"title": "System Brynu Ddynamig Gofal Plant Ynys Mon / Dynamic Purchasing System for Anglesey Childcare",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Ymestyn dyddiad cau tendro\nExtending tendering deadline",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-04-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-04-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Rhan 1 - Gofal Plant yn Ddwyflwydd oed ym Môn (Ehangu Gofal Plant Dechrau’n Deg)\nRhan 2 - Cyflenwi Addysg Gynnar a Gofal Plant Dydd Llawn o Ansawdd ar gyfer plant 3-11 mlwydd oed\nLOT 1 – Anglesey Childcare at age 2 (Flying Start Childcare Expansion) (FSCE)\nLOT 2 – Delivery of Quality Early Education and All-day Childcare for 3-11 year olds",
"classification": {
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-655",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"locality": "Anglesey.",
"postalCode": "LL77 7TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Isle of Anglesey County Council, Council Offices, Llangefni"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anglesey.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0369"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Llio P Ifan",
"email": "llioifan2@ynysmon.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "+44 1248750057"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Mar 2025 · 006841-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006841-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-27T15:30:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e6df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-655",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e6df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gofal Plant yn Ddwyflwydd oed ym Môn (Ehangu Gofal Plant Dechrau’n Deg)/ Anglesey Childcare at age 2 (Flying Start Childcare Expansion) (FSCE)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Gofal Plant yn Ddwyflwydd oed ym Môn (Ehangu Gofal Plant Dechrau’n Deg)\nAnglesey Childcare at age 2 (Flying Start Childcare Expansion) (FSCE)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cyflenwi Addysg Gynnar a Gofal Plant Dydd Llawn o Ansawdd ar gyfer plant 3-11 mlwydd oed/ Delivery of Quality Early Education and All-day Childcare for 3-11 year olds",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Cyflenwi Addysg Gynnar a Gofal Plant Dydd Llawn o Ansawdd ar gyfer plant 3-11 mlwydd oed\nLot 2: Delivery of Quality Early Education and All-day Childcare for 3-11 year olds",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "System Brynu Ddynamig Gofal Plant Ynys Mon / Dynamic Purchasing System for Anglesey Childcare",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "DPS re-opening May 1st 2025"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Rhan 1 - Gofal Plant yn Ddwyflwydd oed ym Môn (Ehangu Gofal Plant Dechrau’n Deg)\nRhan 2 - Cyflenwi Addysg Gynnar a Gofal Plant Dydd Llawn o Ansawdd ar gyfer plant 3-11 mlwydd oed\nLOT 1 – Anglesey Childcare at age 2 (Flying Start Childcare Expansion) (FSCE)\nLOT 2 – Delivery of Quality Early Education and All-day Childcare for 3-11 year olds",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-655",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"locality": "Anglesey.",
"postalCode": "LL77 7TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Isle of Anglesey County Council, Council Offices, Llangefni"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anglesey.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0369",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"name": "Llio P Ifan",
"email": "llioifan2@ynysmon.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "+44 1248750057"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=148346.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(WA Ref:148346)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}