Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030778-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-26T12:51:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a322",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030778-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125238",
"name": "Manor and Park Group Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider delivers the following services which fall within the scope of choice under regulation 39 of the Standing Rules: Cardiology 24 hour ECG services.<br/>The award has been made following direct award process B.<br/>The lifetime value of this contract is based on patient choice, therefore the overall value of this contract will vary depending on patient activity over the contract period.<br/>The contract will run between 1st September 2024 to 31st August 2029.<br/>This is an existing service. Additional information: The contract value is unknown. The provider is paid in line with the relevant unit prices for the activity delivered in accordance with the nationally mandated NHS Payment Scheme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SYICB Sheffield-24 HR ECG Manor and Park Group Practice Choice Contract 2024-29",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider delivers the following services which fall within the scope of choice under regulation 39 of the Standing Rules: Cardiology 24 hour ECG services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121231",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "syicb-sheffield.contractingteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125238",
"name": "Manor and Park Group Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S2 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "190 Duke Street Sheffield"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manor and Park Group Practice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "syicb-sheffield.contractingteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030778-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 83120,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030778-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doube, the provisions of the Public contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>Award Decision Maker- Deputy Place Director.<br/>No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Sept 2024 · 030778-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "030778-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-26T12:51:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a322",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030778-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125238",
"name": "Manor and Park Group Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider delivers the following services which fall within the scope of choice under regulation 39 of the Standing Rules: Cardiology 24 hour ECG services.<br/>The award has been made following direct award process B.<br/>The lifetime value of this contract is based on patient choice, therefore the overall value of this contract will vary depending on patient activity over the contract period.<br/>The contract will run between 1st September 2024 to 31st August 2029.<br/>This is an existing service. Additional information: The contract value is unknown. The provider is paid in line with the relevant unit prices for the activity delivered in accordance with the nationally mandated NHS Payment Scheme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SYICB Sheffield-24 HR ECG Manor and Park Group Practice Choice Contract 2024-29",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider delivers the following services which fall within the scope of choice under regulation 39 of the Standing Rules: Cardiology 24 hour ECG services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121231",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "syicb-sheffield.contractingteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125238",
"name": "Manor and Park Group Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S2 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "190 Duke Street Sheffield"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manor and Park Group Practice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "syicb-sheffield.contractingteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030778-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 83120,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030778-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doube, the provisions of the Public contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>Award Decision Maker- Deputy Place Director.<br/>No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}