Lot 1
Switchgear Replacment
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 60
Criterion 1 — 40
Buyer: Londonenergyltd →
Replacement of old switchgear
UKI
Switchgear Replacment
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 60
Criterion 1 — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Switchgear | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Switchgear (31214000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 2,718 | 5 median · 49.4 average (953 of 2,718 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,136 of 2,718 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 193 | 7 median · 36.3 average (45 of 193 with a bid count) | 4.9 average (66 of 193 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-028f9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002119-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 03 2021 09:24:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive dialogue |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2021 | award, contract | 002119-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002119-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-03T09:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028f9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4171",
"name": "Londonenergyltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:328054-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002119-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4172",
"name": "ABB Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YATUY69RRA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Switchgear Replacment",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Switchgear"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Switchgear replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Replacement of old switchgear",
"classification": {
"id": "31214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Switchgear"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4171",
"name": "Londonenergyltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eco Park, Advent Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonenergyltd.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londonenergyltd.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Londonenergyltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melany Sandor-Klinyec",
"email": "Melany.Sandor-Klinyec@londonenergyltd.com",
"telephone": "+44 2088845552"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4172",
"name": "ABB Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daresbury Park, Daresbury"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03780764",
"legalName": "ABB Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4173",
"name": "Londonenergyltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eco Park, Advent Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonenergyltd.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Londonenergyltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Melany.Sandor-Klinyec@londonenergyltd.com",
"telephone": "+44 2088845552"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002119-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002119-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=566440855\n GO Reference: GO-202122-PRO-17733879",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002119-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-03T09:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028f9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4171",
"name": "Londonenergyltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:328054-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002119-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4172",
"name": "ABB Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YATUY69RRA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Switchgear Replacment",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Switchgear"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Switchgear replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Replacement of old switchgear",
"classification": {
"id": "31214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Switchgear"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4171",
"name": "Londonenergyltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eco Park, Advent Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonenergyltd.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londonenergyltd.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Londonenergyltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melany Sandor-Klinyec",
"email": "Melany.Sandor-Klinyec@londonenergyltd.com",
"telephone": "+44 2088845552"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4172",
"name": "ABB Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daresbury Park, Daresbury"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03780764",
"legalName": "ABB Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4173",
"name": "Londonenergyltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eco Park, Advent Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonenergyltd.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Londonenergyltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Melany.Sandor-Klinyec@londonenergyltd.com",
"telephone": "+44 2088845552"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002119-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002119-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=566440855\n GO Reference: GO-202122-PRO-17733879",
"initiationType": "tender"
}