Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022597-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-16T12:21:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035ee2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51898",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:119931-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "022597-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61467",
"name": "SUEZ recycling and recovery UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSC1000952REQ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Flintshire County Council currently has a gully emptying and sweeper waste transfer pad, which is located on our Brookhill landfill site in Buckley and is used to bulk all of the sweeper and gully emptying vehicle waste collected from the highway before it is sent on for treatment and processing.\nThis tender is for the transport, acceptance, processing and recycling of sweeper and gully waste arising from road and street cleaning operations.\nThe objective of the tender is to select the most economical advantageous tender (MEAT) option for the recovery of the Council’s mixed sweeper waste and gully emptying waste, whilst maximising recycling/reuse opportunities.\nThe key elements to the tender for the tenderer to consider:\nDisposal route/s – with a view to maximising recovery opportunities (through reuse)\nHaulage options – maintaining optimum efficiency for the council by providing flexible and cost effective haulage options.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Flintshire County"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sweeper and Gully Waste – Recycling / Disposal",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Flintshire County Council currently has a gully emptying and sweeper waste transfer pad, which is located on our Brookhill landfill site in Buckley and is used to bulk all of the sweeper and gully emptying vehicle waste collected from the highway before it is sent on for treatment and processing.\nThis tender is for the transport, acceptance, processing and recycling of sweeper and gully waste arising from road and street cleaning operations.\nThe objective of the tender is to select the most economical advantageous tender (MEAT) option for the recovery of the Council’s mixed sweeper waste and gully emptying waste, whilst maximising recycling/reuse opportunities.\nThe key elements to the tender for the tenderer to consider:\nDisposal route/s – with a view to maximising recovery opportunities (through reuse)\nHaulage options – maintaining optimum efficiency for the council by providing flexible and cost effective haulage options.",
"classification": {
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51898",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Alltami, Mold",
"postalCode": "CH7 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alltami Depot, Mold Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0419",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Murphy",
"email": "paul.murphy@flintshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1352701725"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61467",
"name": "SUEZ recycling and recovery UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL61ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SUEZ House, Grenfell Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SUEZ recycling and recovery UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022597-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022597-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Instructions\n1. Log in to PROACTIS at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com\n2. If you are already registered on the Proactis portal please Login and start at Step 14 of these instructions if not go to STEP 3\n3. Click the “Sign Up” button at the bottom of the window\n4. Enter your correct Organisation Name, address and Primary Contact Details. You will need to create the Organisation ID and User Name. If you have a generic email address for your organisation e.g. tenders@xxx.co.uk then please use this as the primary contact email address.\n5. Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click “Register”\n6. You will receive an email asking you to “Click here to activate your account”. This takes you to Enter Organisation Details.\n7. Please enter the information requested, click the “>” on the screen and follow the instructions\nensuring that you enter all applicable details.\n8. In the Classification screen please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes) that appear in the tender notice. Please ensure that the selected codes are relevant to your\nbusiness to ensure that you get notification of opportunities that are of interest.\n9. In the Buyers screen please select Denbighshire County Council (you may register with other organisations if you wish)\n10. In the Primary Contact Details screen please ensure that all information is complete. (Please see note 4 above)\n11. Accept the Terms and Conditions and then click “>”. This takes you to the Welcome window.\n12. In the Finish screen please enter a new password and note all your Login details for future reference.\n13. Now click “Complete Registration” and you will enter the Supplier Network page.\n14. On the centre of the screen click “Opportunities”. This will take you to the list of current opportunities available to you.\n15. Click the “>” that relates to this notice, this will take you into the PQQ or Tender Request and click “Register Interest”. Note there may be several opportunities that appear on this screen, please\nensure that you select the correct one.\n16. In the “Your Opportunities” screen please note the closing time and date for completion of the relevant project. Please review the “Items” tab (Tender stage only) and the Documents tab (PQQ and Tender stages) as there will be information relating to the project held here. The Documents are accessed by clicking the down arrow underneath the General tab. Please ensure that you download all documents to your PC as you will be required to complete and upload some of them as part of your submission. There are instructions on how to complete your submission in the Guidance for Bidders document.\n17. You can now either create your response”, or “Decline” this opportunity.\n(WA Ref:124050)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Aug 2022 · 022597-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "022597-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-16T12:21:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035ee2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51898",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:119931-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "022597-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61467",
"name": "SUEZ recycling and recovery UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSC1000952REQ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Flintshire County Council currently has a gully emptying and sweeper waste transfer pad, which is located on our Brookhill landfill site in Buckley and is used to bulk all of the sweeper and gully emptying vehicle waste collected from the highway before it is sent on for treatment and processing.\nThis tender is for the transport, acceptance, processing and recycling of sweeper and gully waste arising from road and street cleaning operations.\nThe objective of the tender is to select the most economical advantageous tender (MEAT) option for the recovery of the Council’s mixed sweeper waste and gully emptying waste, whilst maximising recycling/reuse opportunities.\nThe key elements to the tender for the tenderer to consider:\nDisposal route/s – with a view to maximising recovery opportunities (through reuse)\nHaulage options – maintaining optimum efficiency for the council by providing flexible and cost effective haulage options.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Flintshire County"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sweeper and Gully Waste – Recycling / Disposal",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Flintshire County Council currently has a gully emptying and sweeper waste transfer pad, which is located on our Brookhill landfill site in Buckley and is used to bulk all of the sweeper and gully emptying vehicle waste collected from the highway before it is sent on for treatment and processing.\nThis tender is for the transport, acceptance, processing and recycling of sweeper and gully waste arising from road and street cleaning operations.\nThe objective of the tender is to select the most economical advantageous tender (MEAT) option for the recovery of the Council’s mixed sweeper waste and gully emptying waste, whilst maximising recycling/reuse opportunities.\nThe key elements to the tender for the tenderer to consider:\nDisposal route/s – with a view to maximising recovery opportunities (through reuse)\nHaulage options – maintaining optimum efficiency for the council by providing flexible and cost effective haulage options.",
"classification": {
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51898",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Alltami, Mold",
"postalCode": "CH7 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alltami Depot, Mold Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0419",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Murphy",
"email": "paul.murphy@flintshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1352701725"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61467",
"name": "SUEZ recycling and recovery UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL61ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SUEZ House, Grenfell Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SUEZ recycling and recovery UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022597-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022597-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Instructions\n1. Log in to PROACTIS at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com\n2. If you are already registered on the Proactis portal please Login and start at Step 14 of these instructions if not go to STEP 3\n3. Click the “Sign Up” button at the bottom of the window\n4. Enter your correct Organisation Name, address and Primary Contact Details. You will need to create the Organisation ID and User Name. If you have a generic email address for your organisation e.g. tenders@xxx.co.uk then please use this as the primary contact email address.\n5. Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click “Register”\n6. You will receive an email asking you to “Click here to activate your account”. This takes you to Enter Organisation Details.\n7. Please enter the information requested, click the “>” on the screen and follow the instructions\nensuring that you enter all applicable details.\n8. In the Classification screen please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes) that appear in the tender notice. Please ensure that the selected codes are relevant to your\nbusiness to ensure that you get notification of opportunities that are of interest.\n9. In the Buyers screen please select Denbighshire County Council (you may register with other organisations if you wish)\n10. In the Primary Contact Details screen please ensure that all information is complete. (Please see note 4 above)\n11. Accept the Terms and Conditions and then click “>”. This takes you to the Welcome window.\n12. In the Finish screen please enter a new password and note all your Login details for future reference.\n13. Now click “Complete Registration” and you will enter the Supplier Network page.\n14. On the centre of the screen click “Opportunities”. This will take you to the list of current opportunities available to you.\n15. Click the “>” that relates to this notice, this will take you into the PQQ or Tender Request and click “Register Interest”. Note there may be several opportunities that appear on this screen, please\nensure that you select the correct one.\n16. In the “Your Opportunities” screen please note the closing time and date for completion of the relevant project. Please review the “Items” tab (Tender stage only) and the Documents tab (PQQ and Tender stages) as there will be information relating to the project held here. The Documents are accessed by clicking the down arrow underneath the General tab. Please ensure that you download all documents to your PC as you will be required to complete and upload some of them as part of your submission. There are instructions on how to complete your submission in the Guidance for Bidders document.\n17. You can now either create your response”, or “Decline” this opportunity.\n(WA Ref:124050)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}