Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Programme duration (40%)
Location proximity (20%)
Cost (20%)
Demonstrated experience (20%)
Participate on mortarandco.com ↗External submission platform
see the attached CSA document
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Programme duration (40%)
Location proximity (20%)
Cost (20%)
Demonstrated experience (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Furniture, Miscellaneous equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Furniture (39100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 776 | 4 median · 47.2 average (205 of 776 with a bid count) | 5.5 average (218 of 776 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 199 | 21 median · 179.7 average (39 of 199 with a bid count) | 13.2 average (43 of 199 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056b8f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045330-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 14:40:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045330-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-08-28T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.wellingboroughtowncouncil.gov.uk sege@mortarandco.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 7 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | tender | 045330-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045330-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T15:40:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVP-7349-VTRG",
"name": "Wellingborough Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Furniture and Fitted Equipment",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Programme duration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Location proximity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Demonstrated experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
{
"id": "39300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Swanspool Pavilion",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.wellingboroughtowncouncil.gov.uk/swanspool-pavilion/swanspool-pavilion-and-gardens-tenders/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3737",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3737",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3738",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3738",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3739",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3739",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3740",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3740",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045330-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045330-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T15:40:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "see the attached CSA document",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.wellingboroughtowncouncil.gov.uk\nsege@mortarandco.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVP-7349-VTRG",
"name": "Wellingborough Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swanspool House, Doddington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMVP-7349-VTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@wellingboroughtowncouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11374069",
"name": "ROUNDTABLE PROJECTS LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Market Harborough",
"postalCode": "LE16 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 The Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://roundtableprojects.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11374069",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Quantity Surveyor",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil@roundtableprojects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZZ-6179-NNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045330-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T15:40:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVP-7349-VTRG",
"name": "Wellingborough Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Furniture and Fitted Equipment",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Programme duration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Location proximity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Demonstrated experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
{
"id": "39300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Swanspool Pavilion",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.wellingboroughtowncouncil.gov.uk/swanspool-pavilion/swanspool-pavilion-and-gardens-tenders/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3737",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3737",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3738",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3738",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3739",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3739",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3740",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3740",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045330-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045330-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T15:40:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "see the attached CSA document",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.wellingboroughtowncouncil.gov.uk\nsege@mortarandco.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVP-7349-VTRG",
"name": "Wellingborough Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swanspool House, Doddington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMVP-7349-VTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@wellingboroughtowncouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11374069",
"name": "ROUNDTABLE PROJECTS LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Market Harborough",
"postalCode": "LE16 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 The Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://roundtableprojects.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11374069",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Quantity Surveyor",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil@roundtableprojects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZZ-6179-NNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}