Lot 1
No lot description published.
South Derbyshire District Council is commissioning a comprehensive Masterplan for Swadlincote Town Centre to guide future land use, regeneration, and infrastructure development. The Masterplan will focus on the strategic redevelopment of the Civic Centre site, following the relocation of the Leisure Centre and Civic Offices. It will establish a spatial vision and development framework that supports vibrant town centre uses, enhances connectivity, and reflects the area's heritage and future growth. This project will inform the emerging Local Plan review and support long-term economic, social, and environmental sustainability in South Derbyshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050641 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049729-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 19 2025 09:21:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049729-2025 |
| 23 Apr 2025 | tender | 016485-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049729-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T10:21:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050641",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02207415",
"name": "BUILDING DESIGN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN771858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SWADLINCOTE TOWN CENTRE MASTERPLAN",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Derbyshire District Council is commissioning a comprehensive Masterplan for Swadlincote Town Centre to guide future land use, regeneration, and infrastructure development. The Masterplan will focus on the strategic redevelopment of the Civic Centre site, following the relocation of the Leisure Centre and Civic Offices. It will establish a spatial vision and development framework that supports vibrant town centre uses, enhances connectivity, and reflects the area's heritage and future growth. This project will inform the emerging Local Plan review and support long-term economic, social, and environmental sustainability in South Derbyshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02207415",
"name": "BUILDING DESIGN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Ducie Street, Piccadilly Basin"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bdp.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02207415",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bdp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNX-1574-LCMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SWADLINCOTE TOWN CENTRE MASTERPLAN",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62450
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4415",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4415",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "049729-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049729-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T10:21:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049729-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T10:21:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050641",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02207415",
"name": "BUILDING DESIGN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN771858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SWADLINCOTE TOWN CENTRE MASTERPLAN",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Derbyshire District Council is commissioning a comprehensive Masterplan for Swadlincote Town Centre to guide future land use, regeneration, and infrastructure development. The Masterplan will focus on the strategic redevelopment of the Civic Centre site, following the relocation of the Leisure Centre and Civic Offices. It will establish a spatial vision and development framework that supports vibrant town centre uses, enhances connectivity, and reflects the area's heritage and future growth. This project will inform the emerging Local Plan review and support long-term economic, social, and environmental sustainability in South Derbyshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02207415",
"name": "BUILDING DESIGN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Ducie Street, Piccadilly Basin"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bdp.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02207415",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bdp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNX-1574-LCMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SWADLINCOTE TOWN CENTRE MASTERPLAN",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62450
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4415",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4415",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "049729-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049729-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T10:21:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016485-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T12:16:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050641",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN771858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWADLINCOTE TOWN CENTRE MASTERPLAN",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016485-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016485-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T12:16:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Derbyshire District Council is commissioning a comprehensive Masterplan for Swadlincote Town Centre to guide future land use, regeneration, and infrastructure development. The Masterplan will focus on the strategic redevelopment of the Civic Centre site, following the relocation of the Leisure Centre and Civic Offices. It will establish a spatial vision and development framework that supports vibrant town centre uses, enhances connectivity, and reflects the area’s heritage and future growth. This project will inform the emerging Local Plan review and support long-term economic, social, and environmental sustainability in South Derbyshire.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-02T22:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions are to be made via the ProContract e-Tendering portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-05-30T11:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southderbyshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Harold Talbot-Tomlinson",
"email": "harold.talbot-tomlinson@southderbyshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7443789411"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}