Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "056895-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T09:20:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b67c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRC222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Open Framework"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Your relevant experience and expertise",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Approach and methodology (including allocation of time and resources) that will most effectively deliver the objectives, requirements and value to WRAP",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Scenario",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sustainable Procurement Technical Consultancy Framework - FRA087",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T09:20:13+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This is procurement for a Framework. The first stage will be a selection questionnaire for shortlisting and the second stage will be a written proposal and submissions for pricing."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-off contracts will be awarded through direct award for requirements below £30,000 (inclusive of VAT) and through mini-competition.",
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "WRAP is seeking to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of specialist sustainable procurement technical consultancy services. The framework will support the delivery of Welsh Government-funded programmes, Defra-funded programmes and other WRAP initiatives across Wales, England and the wider UK.\nServices may include, but are not limited to, sustainable procurement strategy and policy support, circular economy and resource efficiency consultancy, low-carbon procurement and Scope 3 emissions support, supplier and market engagement, procurement document development, training and capability building, contract management and performance measurement, programme evaluation, impact reporting and specialist category expertise.\nWRAP intends to appoint up to five suppliers to the framework. Call-off contracts may be awarded through direct award for requirements below £30,000 (inclusive of VAT) or through mini-competitions. The framework will operate as an Open Framework in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 and is anticipated to have a total value of up to £1.5 million (inclusive of VAT) over its lifetime.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Procurement-consultancy-services./34ZJ5S6K53\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/34ZJ5S6K53",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b67c",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Admin",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jun 2026 · 056895-2026 · tender
{
"id": "056895-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T09:20:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b67c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRC222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Open Framework"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Your relevant experience and expertise",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Approach and methodology (including allocation of time and resources) that will most effectively deliver the objectives, requirements and value to WRAP",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Scenario",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sustainable Procurement Technical Consultancy Framework - FRA087",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T09:20:13+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This is procurement for a Framework. The first stage will be a selection questionnaire for shortlisting and the second stage will be a written proposal and submissions for pricing."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-off contracts will be awarded through direct award for requirements below £30,000 (inclusive of VAT) and through mini-competition.",
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "WRAP is seeking to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of specialist sustainable procurement technical consultancy services. The framework will support the delivery of Welsh Government-funded programmes, Defra-funded programmes and other WRAP initiatives across Wales, England and the wider UK.\nServices may include, but are not limited to, sustainable procurement strategy and policy support, circular economy and resource efficiency consultancy, low-carbon procurement and Scope 3 emissions support, supplier and market engagement, procurement document development, training and capability building, contract management and performance measurement, programme evaluation, impact reporting and specialist category expertise.\nWRAP intends to appoint up to five suppliers to the framework. Call-off contracts may be awarded through direct award for requirements below £30,000 (inclusive of VAT) or through mini-competitions. The framework will operate as an Open Framework in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 and is anticipated to have a total value of up to £1.5 million (inclusive of VAT) over its lifetime.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Procurement-consultancy-services./34ZJ5S6K53\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/34ZJ5S6K53",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b67c",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Admin",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}