← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Sustainability Consultancy

Buyer: WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED →

BuyerWALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Awarded contract using a Framework Agreement Call-Off Contract for Sustainability Consultancy.

Delivery location

UKG

Categories

Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis 71241000

Lot details

Lot 1

whg require an Annual Sustainability Report for external publication and a mandatory streamlined energy and carbon report for the financial statements in addition to other related services.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis (71241000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 713,9673 median · 30.5 average (1,109 of 3,967 with a bid count)4 average (1,222 of 3,967 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG2901 median · 46.5 average (83 of 290 with a bid count)4.3 average (89 of 290 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis contract is awarded via a Call-Off under a Framework
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

052999-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£29,167

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06adfd
Latest release ID052999-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 04 2026 15:14:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Jun 2026award, contract052999-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052999-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-04T16:14:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06adfd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04015633",
    "name": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "052999-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-2605138",
          "name": "Savills UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06adfd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "whg require an Annual Sustainability Report for external publication and a mandatory streamlined energy and carbon report for the financial statements in addition to other related services.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sustainability Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Awarded contract using a Framework Agreement Call-Off Contract for Sustainability Consultancy.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71241000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is awarded via a Call-Off under a Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04015633",
      "name": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG38",
        "locality": "Walsall",
        "postalCode": "WS11AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Hatherton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.whg.uk.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04015633",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@whgrp.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-2605138",
      "name": "Savills UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "2605138",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Savills UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182740",
      "name": "whg",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Walsall",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "whg"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "052999-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29167,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "052999-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Jun 2026 · 052999-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052999-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-04T16:14:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06adfd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04015633",
    "name": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "052999-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-2605138",
          "name": "Savills UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06adfd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "whg require an Annual Sustainability Report for external publication and a mandatory streamlined energy and carbon report for the financial statements in addition to other related services.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sustainability Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Awarded contract using a Framework Agreement Call-Off Contract for Sustainability Consultancy.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71241000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is awarded via a Call-Off under a Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04015633",
      "name": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG38",
        "locality": "Walsall",
        "postalCode": "WS11AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Hatherton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.whg.uk.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04015633",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@whgrp.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-2605138",
      "name": "Savills UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "2605138",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Savills UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182740",
      "name": "whg",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Walsall",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "whg"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "052999-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29167,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "052999-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}