Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014609-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 541896,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 600707,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-25T11:13:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03238e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53805",
"name": "National Heritage Memorial Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014609-2022-NHMF 310-1",
"title": "Surface Pro Computer Refresh",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53806",
"name": "XMA Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The term of the agreements be extended at the discretion of the contracting authority."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "CONTRACT NOW AWARDED - Implementation of 3 year program to refresh all computer devices across the organisation. 360 computer devices will be replaced in a phased rollout. The\nenhanced devices will fully enable hybrid working, and will give end users greater computing capability, whilst closely aligning with the green impact scheme. Additional information: CONTRACT NOW AWARDED - for full details of the tender process please refer to our tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Surface Pro Computer Refresh",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CONTRACT NOW AWARDED - Implementation of 3 year program to refresh all computer devices across the organisation. 360 computer devices will be replaced in a phased rollout. The\nenhanced devices will fully enable hybrid working, and will give end users greater computing capability, whilst closely aligning with the green impact scheme.",
"reviewDetails": "As defined by The Cabinet Office's Public Procurement Review Service",
"classification": {
"id": "30210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing machines (hardware)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53805",
"name": "National Heritage Memorial Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E1W 1UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, St Katharine's Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.heritagefund.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Heritage Memorial Fund"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MARK ABRAHAMS",
"email": "mark.abrahams@heritahefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7935710838"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53806",
"name": "XMA Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilford Industrial Estate, Ruddington Lane, Wilford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "XMA Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53807",
"name": "The Cabinet Office Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014609-2022-NHMF 310-1",
"title": "Surface Pro Computer Refresh",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014609-2022-NHMF 310-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "CONTRACT NOW AWARDED - THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE. For additional details, please refer back to our invitation to tender.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 May 2022 · 014609-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "014609-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 541896,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 600707,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-25T11:13:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03238e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53805",
"name": "National Heritage Memorial Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014609-2022-NHMF 310-1",
"title": "Surface Pro Computer Refresh",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53806",
"name": "XMA Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The term of the agreements be extended at the discretion of the contracting authority."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "CONTRACT NOW AWARDED - Implementation of 3 year program to refresh all computer devices across the organisation. 360 computer devices will be replaced in a phased rollout. The\nenhanced devices will fully enable hybrid working, and will give end users greater computing capability, whilst closely aligning with the green impact scheme. Additional information: CONTRACT NOW AWARDED - for full details of the tender process please refer to our tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Surface Pro Computer Refresh",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CONTRACT NOW AWARDED - Implementation of 3 year program to refresh all computer devices across the organisation. 360 computer devices will be replaced in a phased rollout. The\nenhanced devices will fully enable hybrid working, and will give end users greater computing capability, whilst closely aligning with the green impact scheme.",
"reviewDetails": "As defined by The Cabinet Office's Public Procurement Review Service",
"classification": {
"id": "30210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing machines (hardware)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53805",
"name": "National Heritage Memorial Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E1W 1UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, St Katharine's Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.heritagefund.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Heritage Memorial Fund"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MARK ABRAHAMS",
"email": "mark.abrahams@heritahefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7935710838"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53806",
"name": "XMA Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilford Industrial Estate, Ruddington Lane, Wilford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "XMA Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53807",
"name": "The Cabinet Office Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014609-2022-NHMF 310-1",
"title": "Surface Pro Computer Refresh",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014609-2022-NHMF 310-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "CONTRACT NOW AWARDED - THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE. For additional details, please refer back to our invitation to tender.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Mar 2022 · 007412-2022 · tender
{
"id": "007412-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-18T12:23:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03238e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-47211",
"name": "National Heritage Memorial Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 485000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "To enabled continued end-user integration with our corporate IT systems and applications, our end user computing devices need to be regularly replaced to keep up with industry standards. Whilst our current devices have served us well in moving fully to a cloud computing set-up, we are starting to see that the specification of those devices needs to be enhanced to enabled a continued hybrid way of working. With our corporate IT approach aligning to Microsoft service and product offerings, the new Microsoft Surface 8 matches and delivers all of the enhancements needed to match new hybrid corporate ways of working.\nRequirements\nThe following equipment will be required:\n•\t360 Microsoft Surface Pro 8 i7 processor with 16 GB RAM, and 256 GB Hard drive space\n•\t360 Microsoft Surface Pro 8 Keyboard\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\Covers English\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\UK configuration\n•\t360 Microsoft Surface Pro 8 Pens\n•\tContinued Support with a provider\n•\tAvailable to hold stock & Partial Ship until end of project (Nov '22).\n•\tAccess to Software trials and device evaluations (short-term device loans)\n•\tTrade in options on old devices\n•\tReplacement Surface immediately upon request without waiting for return of defective unit\n•\tFree shipping, \n•\t60-day returns for Surface for Business devices.\n•\t5 Virtual trainings events \n•\tCustomized out-of-box experience of preconfigured apps and settings, and then deploy to employee devices via the cloud.\n•\tFree deployment support\n•\t90 days free support with issues\nAll bidders are required to adhere to all appropriate regulations and guidelines on the collection, storage, transmission and destruction of personal data (MRS/SRA, Data Protection Act 1998: Guidelines for Social Research, April 2013).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Surface Pro Computer Refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 485000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Replenishment programme brought forward because of world events."
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Implementation of 3 year program to refresh all computer devices across the organisation. 360 computer devices will be replaced in a phased rollout. The enhanced devices will fully enable hybrid working, and will give end users greater computing capability, whilst closely aligning with the green impact scheme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "30210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing machines (hardware)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.heritagefund.org.uk/sites/default/files/itt_laptops_nhmf_march_2022_upload.pdf",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47211",
"name": "National Heritage Memorial Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, St Katharines Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.heritagefund.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Lottery Distributor"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Lottery Distribution"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Heritage Memorial Fund"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.heritagefund.org.uk/sites/default/files/itt_laptops_nhmf_march_2022_upload.pdf",
"name": "Rob Hickmott",
"email": "Rob.Hickmott@heritagefund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47212",
"name": "NHMF",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHMF"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}