Lot 1
No lot description published.
Hillingdon Council has secured an extension of funding from the UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF) via the GLA to continue delivering tailored support to SMEs in the borough. To implement this, the Council seeks to appoint a business support partner. Programme Overview • The initiative aligns with Hillingdon's 2022-26 Council Strategy, which prioritises a thriving economy. • The programme will offer bespoke business support, recognising that each SME has unique needs. • Support will include topic-specific workshops and tailored one-to-one assistance, especially for: • BAME-led businesses • Women-led businesses • Disability-led businesses Programme Objectives • Sustain and grow existing businesses. • Help businesses increase sales, launch new products, and expand staffing. • Signpost businesses to the GLA's Wayfinder programme where appropriate. Delivery Timeline • The programme will run from the appointment of the delivery partner until 31st March 2026. Target Outcomes • Support at least 45 Hillingdon-based SMEs, including: • 45 BAME-led businesses • 30 women-led businesses • 5 disability-led businesses
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c39 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061344-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 13:03:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061344-2025 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | tender | 050572-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061344-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T14:03:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11390177",
"name": "BLACK MAMBA MARKETING & EVENTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supporting Local Business Programme on behalf of the London Borough of Hillingdon - (UKSPF Shared Prosperity Fund)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hillingdon Council has secured an extension of funding from the UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF) via the GLA to continue delivering tailored support to SMEs in the borough. To implement this, the Council seeks to appoint a business support partner.\nProgramme Overview\n• The initiative aligns with Hillingdon's 2022-26 Council Strategy, which prioritises a thriving economy.\n• The programme will offer bespoke business support, recognising that each SME has unique needs.\n• Support will include topic-specific workshops and tailored one-to-one assistance, especially for:\n• BAME-led businesses\n• Women-led businesses\n• Disability-led businesses\nProgramme Objectives\n• Sustain and grow existing businesses.\n• Help businesses increase sales, launch new products, and expand staffing.\n• Signpost businesses to the GLA's Wayfinder programme where appropriate.\nDelivery Timeline\n• The programme will run from the appointment of the delivery partner until 31st March 2026.\nTarget Outcomes\n• Support at least 45 Hillingdon-based SMEs, including:\n• 45 BAME-led businesses\n• 30 women-led businesses\n• 5 disability-led businesses",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11390177",
"name": "BLACK MAMBA MARKETING & EVENTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hayes",
"postalCode": "UB4 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Gledwood Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gurjinderbhogal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11390177",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gurjinder@bmme.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZM-1733-GDQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061344-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061344-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T14:03:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061344-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T14:03:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11390177",
"name": "BLACK MAMBA MARKETING & EVENTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supporting Local Business Programme on behalf of the London Borough of Hillingdon - (UKSPF Shared Prosperity Fund)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hillingdon Council has secured an extension of funding from the UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF) via the GLA to continue delivering tailored support to SMEs in the borough. To implement this, the Council seeks to appoint a business support partner.\nProgramme Overview\n• The initiative aligns with Hillingdon's 2022-26 Council Strategy, which prioritises a thriving economy.\n• The programme will offer bespoke business support, recognising that each SME has unique needs.\n• Support will include topic-specific workshops and tailored one-to-one assistance, especially for:\n• BAME-led businesses\n• Women-led businesses\n• Disability-led businesses\nProgramme Objectives\n• Sustain and grow existing businesses.\n• Help businesses increase sales, launch new products, and expand staffing.\n• Signpost businesses to the GLA's Wayfinder programme where appropriate.\nDelivery Timeline\n• The programme will run from the appointment of the delivery partner until 31st March 2026.\nTarget Outcomes\n• Support at least 45 Hillingdon-based SMEs, including:\n• 45 BAME-led businesses\n• 30 women-led businesses\n• 5 disability-led businesses",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11390177",
"name": "BLACK MAMBA MARKETING & EVENTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hayes",
"postalCode": "UB4 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Gledwood Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gurjinderbhogal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11390177",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gurjinder@bmme.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZM-1733-GDQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061344-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061344-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T14:03:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050572-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T14:56:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria is 50% Price / 50% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supporting Local Business Programme on behalf of LB Hillingdon",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050572-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050572-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T14:56:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "**** Note, this is readvertisment**** Hillingdon Council has secured an extension of funding from the UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF) via the GLA to continue delivering tailored support to SMEs in the borough. To implement this, the Council seeks to appoint a business support partner.\nProgramme Overview\n•\tThe initiative aligns with Hillingdon's 2022-26 Council Strategy, which prioritises a thriving economy.\n•\tThe programme will offer bespoke business support, recognising that each SME has unique needs.\n•\tSupport will include topic-specific workshops and tailored one-to-one assistance, especially for:\n•\tBAME-led businesses\n•\tWomen-led businesses\n•\tDisability-led businesses\nProgramme Objectives\n•\tSustain and grow existing businesses.\n•\tHelp businesses increase sales, launch new products, and expand staffing.\n•\tSignpost businesses to the GLA's Wayfinder programme where appropriate.\nDelivery Timeline\n•\tThe programme will run from the appointment of the delivery partner until 31st March 2026.\nTarget Outcomes\n•\tSupport at least 45 Hillingdon-based SMEs, including:\n•\t45 BAME-led businesses\n•\t30 women-led businesses\n•\t5 disability-led businesses\nThe estimated contract value- £41,000",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The full suite of tender documents linked to this tender opportunity are advertised via our tender portal below; https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}