Taxi and Private Hire - Up to 7 Passenger Seats
Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ — 70
price — 100
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Support Transport. The service categories covered by the DPS are: — mainstream home to school transport, — Special Education Needs and Disabilities (SEND) transport, — social care transport. Services will mainly be required within the Oxfordshire boundary and in some cases within bordering counties. Out of county services for the service categories defined above will also be tendered through the DPS.
UKJ14 · UKJ14 · UKJ14 · UKJ14 · UKJ14 · UKJ14 · UKJ14 · UKJ14 · UKJ14
Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ — 70
price — 100
Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ — 70
price — 100
Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ — 70
price — 100
Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ — 70
price — 100
Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ — 70
price — 100
Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ — 70
price — 100
Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ — 70
price — 100
Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ — 70
price — 100
Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ — 70
price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
| 2 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
| 3 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
| 4 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
| 5 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
| 6 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
| 7 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
| 8 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
| 9 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver (60170000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 60 | 15,314 | 8 median · 20.1 average (13,609 of 15,314 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (13,746 of 15,314 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 10 | 5 median · 141.7 average (9 of 10 with a bid count) | 1 average (9 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ14 | 23 | 5 median · 163.4 average (14 of 23 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (14 of 23 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0330d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010806-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 27 2022 10:55:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 9 |
| Tender items in source | 9 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2022 | award, contract | 010806-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010806-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 62,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 60,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 62,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-27T11:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0330d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-83",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:131794-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010806-2022-January - March 2022 call-off awards-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7164",
"name": "Full list of awards published: https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/council/about-your-council/council-tax-and-finance/financial-transparency"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN398852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Taxi and Private Hire - Up to 7 Passenger Seats",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Taxi and Private Hire — Wheel Chair Accessible Vehicles",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Taxi and Private Hire — with a Passenger Assistant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Taxi and Private Hire — Wheel Chair Accessible Vehicles and Passenger Assistant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Minibus — 8 to 16 Passenger Seats",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Minibus — Wheel Chair Accessible Vehicles",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Minibus — with a Passenger Assistant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Minibus — Wheel Chair Accessible Vehicles and Passenger Assistant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Coach — 17+ Passenger Seats",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Transport Dynamic Purchasing Solution (DPS) CPU2014",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Support Transport.\nThe service categories covered by the DPS are:\n— mainstream home to school transport,\n— Special Education Needs and Disabilities (SEND) transport,\n— social care transport.\nServices will mainly be required within the Oxfordshire boundary and in some cases within bordering counties. Out of county services for the service categories defined above will also be tendered through the DPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Amy Keylock",
"email": "Amy.Keylock@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7164",
"name": "Full list of awards published: https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/council/about-your-council/council-tax-and-finance/financial-transparency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Full list of awards published: https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/council/about-your-council/council-tax-and-finance/financial-transparency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4445",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010806-2022-January - March 2022 call-off awards-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5418259.98,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010806-2022-January - March 2022 call-off awards-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010806-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 62,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 60,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 62,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-27T11:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0330d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-83",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:131794-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010806-2022-January - March 2022 call-off awards-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7164",
"name": "Full list of awards published: https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/council/about-your-council/council-tax-and-finance/financial-transparency"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN398852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Taxi and Private Hire - Up to 7 Passenger Seats",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Taxi and Private Hire — Wheel Chair Accessible Vehicles",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Taxi and Private Hire — with a Passenger Assistant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Taxi and Private Hire — Wheel Chair Accessible Vehicles and Passenger Assistant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Minibus — 8 to 16 Passenger Seats",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Minibus — Wheel Chair Accessible Vehicles",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Minibus — with a Passenger Assistant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Minibus — Wheel Chair Accessible Vehicles and Passenger Assistant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Coach — 17+ Passenger Seats",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include special education needs, children and adult social care transport needs and mainstream home to school transport needs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Transport Dynamic Purchasing Solution (DPS) CPU2014",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Support Transport.\nThe service categories covered by the DPS are:\n— mainstream home to school transport,\n— Special Education Needs and Disabilities (SEND) transport,\n— social care transport.\nServices will mainly be required within the Oxfordshire boundary and in some cases within bordering counties. Out of county services for the service categories defined above will also be tendered through the DPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Amy Keylock",
"email": "Amy.Keylock@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7164",
"name": "Full list of awards published: https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/council/about-your-council/council-tax-and-finance/financial-transparency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Full list of awards published: https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/council/about-your-council/council-tax-and-finance/financial-transparency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4445",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010806-2022-January - March 2022 call-off awards-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5418259.98,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010806-2022-January - March 2022 call-off awards-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}