Taxi and Private Hire — Up to 7 Passenger Seats
Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 7 seats and a driver
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70% — 0
price — 100
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Support Transport. The service categories covered by the DPS are: — mainstream home to school transport, — Special Education Needs and Disabilities (SEND) transport, — social care transport. Services will mainly be required within the Oxfordshire boundary and in some cases within bordering counties. Out of county services for the service categories defined above will also be tendered through the DPS. The DPS is open for new applicants until June 2023. Full list of call-off awards is published at https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/council/about-your-council/council-tax-and-finance/financial-transparency
UKJ14 · UKJ14 · UKJ14 · UKJ14 · UKJ14 · UKJ14 · UKJ14 · UKJ14 · UKJ14
Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 7 seats and a driver
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70% — 0
price — 100
Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 7 seats with a driver and wheelchair accessibility
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70% — 0
price — 100
Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 7 seats with a driver and passenger assistant
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70% — 0
price — 100
Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 7 seats with a driver, passenger assistant and wheelchair accessibility
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70% — 0
price — 100
Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 16 seats and a driver.
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70% — 0
price — 100
Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 16 seats and a driver and wheelchair accessibility.
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70% — 0
price — 100
Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 16 seats and a driver and passenger assistant
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70% — 0
price — 100
Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 16 seats and a driver, passenger assistant and wheelchair accessibility.
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70% — 0
price — 100
Tenderers invited to quote for passenger seating capacity of 17 or more seats/number of children to be transported is 17 or more and a driver.
Award criteria
Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70% — 0
price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
| 2 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
| 3 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
| 4 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
| 5 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
| 6 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
| 7 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
| 8 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
| 9 | Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver (60170000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 60 | 15,314 | 8 median · 20.1 average (13,609 of 15,314 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (13,746 of 15,314 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ14 | 23 | 5 median · 167.4 average (14 of 23 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (14 of 23 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b702 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012176-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 01 2021 11:23:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 9 |
| Tender items in source | 9 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2021 | award, contract | 012176-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012176-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-01T12:23:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b702",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7163",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:131794-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012176-2021-July to September 2020 call-off awards.-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18122",
"name": "Full list published at https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/council/about-your-council/council-tax-and-finance/financial-transparency"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN398852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Taxi and Private Hire — Up to 7 Passenger Seats",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 7 seats and a driver",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Taxi and Private Hire — Wheel Chair Accessible Vehicles",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 7 seats with a driver and wheelchair accessibility",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Taxi and Private Hire — with a Passenger Assistant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 7 seats with a driver and passenger assistant",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Taxi and Private Hire — Wheel Chair Accessible Vehicles and Passenger Assistant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 7 seats with a driver, passenger assistant and wheelchair accessibility",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Minibus — 8 to 16 Passenger Seats",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 16 seats and a driver.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Minibus — Wheel Chair Accessible Vehicles",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 16 seats and a driver and wheelchair accessibility.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Minibus — with a Passenger Assistant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 16 seats and a driver and passenger assistant",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Minibus — Wheel Chair Accessible Vehicles and Passenger Assistant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 16 seats and a driver, passenger assistant and wheelchair accessibility.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Coach — 17+ Passenger Seats",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for passenger seating capacity of 17 or more seats/number of children to be transported is 17 or more and a driver.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Transport Dynamic Purchasing Solution (DPS) CPU2014",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Support Transport. The service categories covered by the DPS are:\n— mainstream home to school transport,\n— Special Education Needs and Disabilities (SEND) transport,\n— social care transport.\nServices will mainly be required within the Oxfordshire boundary and in some cases within bordering counties. Out of county services for the service categories defined above will also be tendered through the DPS. The DPS is open for new applicants until June 2023.\nFull list of call-off awards is published at https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/council/about-your-council/council-tax-and-finance/financial-transparency",
"classification": {
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7163",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Kay Appleby",
"email": "kay.appleby@oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18122",
"name": "Full list published at https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/council/about-your-council/council-tax-and-finance/financial-transparency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Full list published at https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/council/about-your-council/council-tax-and-finance/financial-transparency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3852",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxfordshire County Council"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18123",
"name": "Oxfordshire Ciunty Council",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxfordshire Ciunty Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012176-2021-July to September 2020 call-off awards.-1",
"value": {
"amount": 12785494.73,
"currency": "AED"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012176-2021-July to September 2020 call-off awards.-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012176-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-01T12:23:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b702",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7163",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:131794-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012176-2021-July to September 2020 call-off awards.-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18122",
"name": "Full list published at https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/council/about-your-council/council-tax-and-finance/financial-transparency"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN398852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Taxi and Private Hire — Up to 7 Passenger Seats",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 7 seats and a driver",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Taxi and Private Hire — Wheel Chair Accessible Vehicles",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 7 seats with a driver and wheelchair accessibility",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Taxi and Private Hire — with a Passenger Assistant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 7 seats with a driver and passenger assistant",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Taxi and Private Hire — Wheel Chair Accessible Vehicles and Passenger Assistant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 7 seats with a driver, passenger assistant and wheelchair accessibility",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Minibus — 8 to 16 Passenger Seats",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 16 seats and a driver.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Minibus — Wheel Chair Accessible Vehicles",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 16 seats and a driver and wheelchair accessibility.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Minibus — with a Passenger Assistant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 16 seats and a driver and passenger assistant",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Minibus — Wheel Chair Accessible Vehicles and Passenger Assistant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for a vehicle with up to 16 seats and a driver, passenger assistant and wheelchair accessibility.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Coach — 17+ Passenger Seats",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tenderers invited to quote for passenger seating capacity of 17 or more seats/number of children to be transported is 17 or more and a driver.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supported Transport SSQ - pass threshold 70%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Transport Dynamic Purchasing Solution (DPS) CPU2014",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Support Transport. The service categories covered by the DPS are:\n— mainstream home to school transport,\n— Special Education Needs and Disabilities (SEND) transport,\n— social care transport.\nServices will mainly be required within the Oxfordshire boundary and in some cases within bordering counties. Out of county services for the service categories defined above will also be tendered through the DPS. The DPS is open for new applicants until June 2023.\nFull list of call-off awards is published at https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/council/about-your-council/council-tax-and-finance/financial-transparency",
"classification": {
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7163",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Kay Appleby",
"email": "kay.appleby@oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18122",
"name": "Full list published at https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/council/about-your-council/council-tax-and-finance/financial-transparency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Full list published at https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/council/about-your-council/council-tax-and-finance/financial-transparency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3852",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxfordshire County Council"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18123",
"name": "Oxfordshire Ciunty Council",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxfordshire Ciunty Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012176-2021-July to September 2020 call-off awards.-1",
"value": {
"amount": 12785494.73,
"currency": "AED"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012176-2021-July to September 2020 call-off awards.-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}