Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
The contract has been awarded to ensure continuity of service for care leavers while responsibility for the service transitions to a new team. This arrangement will maintain service provision and support for vulnerable young people during the transition period, allowing sufficient time to undertake a detailed assessment of service needs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069c61 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079223-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 17:09:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079223-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 045961-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079223-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T18:09:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02971930",
"name": "YMCA St. Paul's Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c61",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supported Lodgings Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract has been awarded to ensure continuity of service for care leavers while responsibility for the service transitions to a new team. This arrangement will maintain service provision and support for vulnerable young people during the transition period, allowing sufficient time to undertake a detailed assessment of service needs",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02971930",
"name": "YMCA St. Paul's Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surbiton",
"postalCode": "KT6 4NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ymcastpaulsgroup.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02971930",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ymcaspg.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRT-7576-MMBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079223-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079223-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T18:09:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079223-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T18:09:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02971930",
"name": "YMCA St. Paul's Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c61",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supported Lodgings Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract has been awarded to ensure continuity of service for care leavers while responsibility for the service transitions to a new team. This arrangement will maintain service provision and support for vulnerable young people during the transition period, allowing sufficient time to undertake a detailed assessment of service needs",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02971930",
"name": "YMCA St. Paul's Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surbiton",
"postalCode": "KT6 4NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ymcastpaulsgroup.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02971930",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ymcaspg.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRT-7576-MMBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079223-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079223-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T18:09:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T06:35:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02971930",
"name": "YMCA St. Paul's Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c61",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation for Care Leavers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service is critical to ensuring sufficiency of cost-effective placements and enabling care leavers to remain in appropriate family or supported settings. The provision supports young people in developing independence skills, preparing for transition into adulthood, and achieving positive long-term outcomes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02971930",
"name": "YMCA St. Paul's Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surbiton",
"postalCode": "KT6 4NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ymcastpaulsgroup.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02971930",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ymcaspg.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRT-7576-MMBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57166,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57166
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T06:35:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}