Supported living (aged 18+)
Supported living services (aged 18+) Open to NEL local authorities
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
This framework is led by London Borough of Hackney, and is accessible for North East London local authorities. Hackney will use this for all Supported Living and Residential placements. Other NEL authorities may use this framework and the call off procedure associated, but they are not limited to this framework. Next Steps: We are holding 2 market engagement events which will also feature a demonstration of our new eBrokerage system. As part of this contract, there will be a requirement for successful suppliers to sign up to this system, in order for care packages to be placed. Each session will be the same so you only need to attend one. Session 1 Google Meeting Link: Supported Living & Residential Framework - Market Consultation Event: 1 Date: Thursday 27 February 2025 Time: 3:00 – 4:00pm GMT Google Meet joining info Video call link: https://meet.google.com/hdt-hnvr-syk Or dial: (GB) +44 20 3956 6336 PIN: 573 198 794# More phone numbers: https://tel.meet/hdt-hnvr-syk?pin=7703241404527 Session 2 (Repeat of session 1) Google Meeting Link: Supported Living & Residential Framework - Market Consultation Event: 2 Date: Thursday 27 March 2025 Time: 3:00 – 4:00pm GMT Google Meet joining info: Video call link: https://meet.google.com/pbo-bnyj-wue Or dial: (GB) +44 20 3956 0589 PIN: 312 865 005# More phone numbers: https://tel.meet/pbo-bnyj-wue?pin=7867008007790
UKI · UKI · UKI41
Supported living services (aged 18+) Open to NEL local authorities
Residential Aged 18+ and 65+ Open to NEL local authorities
Block Packages of Care Only open to London Borough of Hackney
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Social work and related services | Not published |
| 2 | Social work and related services | Not published |
| 3 | Social work and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 65 | 1 median · 7.9 average (28 of 65 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (28 of 65 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,122 | 1 median · 9.5 average (463 of 1,122 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (528 of 1,122 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04cf47 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000930-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 10 2025 16:54:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jan 2025 | planning | 000930-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000930-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-01-10T16:54:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN758372",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supported living (aged 18+)",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 (+1+1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supported living services (aged 18+)\nOpen to NEL local authorities"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Residential Aged 18+ and 65+",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 (+1+1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Residential Aged 18+ and 65+\nOpen to NEL local authorities"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Block Packages of Care",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 (+1+1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Block Packages of Care\nOnly open to London Borough of Hackney"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Living and Residential Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This framework is led by London Borough of Hackney, and is accessible for North East London local authorities.\nHackney will use this for all Supported Living and Residential placements. Other NEL authorities may use this framework and the call off procedure associated, but they are not limited to this framework.\nNext Steps:\nWe are holding 2 market engagement events which will also feature a demonstration of our new eBrokerage system. As part of this contract, there will be a requirement for successful suppliers to sign up to this system, in order for care packages to be placed. Each session will be the same so you only need to attend one.\nSession 1\nGoogle Meeting Link: Supported Living & Residential Framework - Market Consultation Event: 1\nDate: Thursday 27 February 2025\nTime: 3:00 – 4:00pm GMT\nGoogle Meet joining info\nVideo call link: https://meet.google.com/hdt-hnvr-syk\nOr dial: (GB) +44 20 3956 6336 PIN: 573 198 794#\nMore phone numbers: https://tel.meet/hdt-hnvr-syk?pin=7703241404527\nSession 2 (Repeat of session 1)\nGoogle Meeting Link: Supported Living & Residential Framework - Market Consultation Event: 2\nDate: Thursday 27 March 2025\nTime: 3:00 – 4:00pm GMT\nGoogle Meet joining info:\nVideo call link: https://meet.google.com/pbo-bnyj-wue\nOr dial: (GB) +44 20 3956 0589 PIN: 312 865 005#\nMore phone numbers: https://tel.meet/pbo-bnyj-wue?pin=7867008007790",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ASC Procurement",
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134740",
"name": "London Borough of Barking & Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lbbd.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barking & Dagenham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134741",
"name": "City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15510",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.havering.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2039",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newham.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Newham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10692",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.redbridge.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15720",
"name": "London Borough of Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk/Home.aspx"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Tower Hamlets"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17838",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000930-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-01-10T16:54:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN758372",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supported living (aged 18+)",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 (+1+1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supported living services (aged 18+)\nOpen to NEL local authorities"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Residential Aged 18+ and 65+",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 (+1+1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Residential Aged 18+ and 65+\nOpen to NEL local authorities"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Block Packages of Care",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 (+1+1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Block Packages of Care\nOnly open to London Borough of Hackney"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Living and Residential Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This framework is led by London Borough of Hackney, and is accessible for North East London local authorities.\nHackney will use this for all Supported Living and Residential placements. Other NEL authorities may use this framework and the call off procedure associated, but they are not limited to this framework.\nNext Steps:\nWe are holding 2 market engagement events which will also feature a demonstration of our new eBrokerage system. As part of this contract, there will be a requirement for successful suppliers to sign up to this system, in order for care packages to be placed. Each session will be the same so you only need to attend one.\nSession 1\nGoogle Meeting Link: Supported Living & Residential Framework - Market Consultation Event: 1\nDate: Thursday 27 February 2025\nTime: 3:00 – 4:00pm GMT\nGoogle Meet joining info\nVideo call link: https://meet.google.com/hdt-hnvr-syk\nOr dial: (GB) +44 20 3956 6336 PIN: 573 198 794#\nMore phone numbers: https://tel.meet/hdt-hnvr-syk?pin=7703241404527\nSession 2 (Repeat of session 1)\nGoogle Meeting Link: Supported Living & Residential Framework - Market Consultation Event: 2\nDate: Thursday 27 March 2025\nTime: 3:00 – 4:00pm GMT\nGoogle Meet joining info:\nVideo call link: https://meet.google.com/pbo-bnyj-wue\nOr dial: (GB) +44 20 3956 0589 PIN: 312 865 005#\nMore phone numbers: https://tel.meet/pbo-bnyj-wue?pin=7867008007790",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ASC Procurement",
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134740",
"name": "London Borough of Barking & Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lbbd.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barking & Dagenham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134741",
"name": "City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15510",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.havering.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2039",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newham.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Newham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10692",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.redbridge.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15720",
"name": "London Borough of Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk/Home.aspx"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Tower Hamlets"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17838",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}