Lot 1
No lot description published.
Direct Award for the provision of a supported housing service in Abergavenny to allow for continuity of service whilst next steps for the service are developed. Scope of service: To provide a Supported Living/Supported Housing service for people with mental health needs and/or a learning disability, and to (where possible and appropriate) act as a step towards independent living. Support will be delivered in a way which promotes individual’s independence; enabling and encouraging individuals to carry out tasks themselves. This service is primarily focused on supporting people with a mental health need and/or a learning disability which could include (but is not exclusive to) a diagnosis of Bi-polar disorder, schizophrenia or autism and could include some behaviours who require support and guidance in regaining independent living skills and managing their mental health.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0566e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043379-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 28 2025 10:38:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043379-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043379-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T11:38:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566e0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supported Housing Service, Abergavenny",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award for the provision of a supported housing service in Abergavenny to allow for continuity of service whilst next steps for the service are developed.\nScope of service: To provide a Supported Living/Supported Housing service for people with mental health needs and/or a learning disability, and to (where possible and appropriate) act as a step towards independent living. Support will be delivered in a way which promotes individual’s independence; enabling and encouraging individuals to carry out tasks themselves.\nThis service is primarily focused on supporting people with a mental health need and/or a learning disability which could include (but is not exclusive to) a diagnosis of Bi-polar disorder, schizophrenia or autism and could include some behaviours who require support and guidance in regaining independent living skills and managing their mental health.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SC_HQA@Monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01873 735416"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, Old Post Office, High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@poblgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supported Housing Service (Support Element)",
"value": {
"amount": 66562,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66562
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T11:38:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043379-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T11:38:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0566e0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supported Housing Service, Abergavenny",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award for the provision of a supported housing service in Abergavenny to allow for continuity of service whilst next steps for the service are developed.\nScope of service: To provide a Supported Living/Supported Housing service for people with mental health needs and/or a learning disability, and to (where possible and appropriate) act as a step towards independent living. Support will be delivered in a way which promotes individual’s independence; enabling and encouraging individuals to carry out tasks themselves.\nThis service is primarily focused on supporting people with a mental health need and/or a learning disability which could include (but is not exclusive to) a diagnosis of Bi-polar disorder, schizophrenia or autism and could include some behaviours who require support and guidance in regaining independent living skills and managing their mental health.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SC_HQA@Monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01873 735416"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, Old Post Office, High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@poblgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supported Housing Service (Support Element)",
"value": {
"amount": 66562,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66562
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T11:38:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}