Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035185-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T13:10:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068549",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1411",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035185-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180225",
"name": "Headzpace Therapeutic Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Delivery of therapeutic supported accommodation placements to children aged 16+.\nThis notice covers 5 directly awarded contracts. PCR2015 Reg 32(2)(a) negotiated procedure without prior publication has been used to directly award these contracts. The placements were originally offered to all providers on the Leicestershire Children and Families Services Gateway2Resources (G2R) - Supported Accommodation for Young People Dynamic Purchasing System ref DN492655 (OJEU Notice: OJ S 162/2020) using the DPS call off process and no tenders/offers were received.\nPlacement 1: 01/09/2025 to 22/01/2026 £128,625\nPlacement 2: 04/09/2025 to 16/09/2025 £14,400\nPlacement 3: 01/09/2025 to 09/04/2027 £848,250\nPlacement 4: 11/12/2025 to 19/08/2026 £320,025\nPlacement 5: 05/01/2026 to 13/03/2027 £723,600",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Spot Placements - 0126A",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Delivery of supported accommodation placements for children aged 16+.\nThis notice covers 5 directly awarded contracts. PCR2015 Reg 32(2)(a) negotiated procedure without prior publication has been used to directly award these contracts. The placements were originally offered to all providers on the Leicestershire Children and Families Services Gateway2Resources (G2R) - Supported Accommodation for Young People Dynamic Purchasing System ref DN492655 (OJEU Notice: OJ S 162/2020) and no tenders/offers were received.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PCR2015 Reg 32(2)(a) negotiated procedure without prior publication has been used to directly award these contracts. The placements were originally offered to all providers on the Leicestershire Children and Families Services Gateway2Resources (G2R) - Supported Accommodation for Young People Dynamic Purchasing System ref DN492655 (OJEU Notice: OJ S 162/2020) using the DPS call off process and no tenders/offers were received.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1411",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Leicester Road, Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cfscommissionimg@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180225",
"name": "Headzpace Therapeutic Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG9 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Headzpace Therapeutic Care Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035185-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2034900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035185-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Apr 2026 · 035185-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "035185-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T13:10:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068549",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1411",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035185-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180225",
"name": "Headzpace Therapeutic Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Delivery of therapeutic supported accommodation placements to children aged 16+.\nThis notice covers 5 directly awarded contracts. PCR2015 Reg 32(2)(a) negotiated procedure without prior publication has been used to directly award these contracts. The placements were originally offered to all providers on the Leicestershire Children and Families Services Gateway2Resources (G2R) - Supported Accommodation for Young People Dynamic Purchasing System ref DN492655 (OJEU Notice: OJ S 162/2020) using the DPS call off process and no tenders/offers were received.\nPlacement 1: 01/09/2025 to 22/01/2026 £128,625\nPlacement 2: 04/09/2025 to 16/09/2025 £14,400\nPlacement 3: 01/09/2025 to 09/04/2027 £848,250\nPlacement 4: 11/12/2025 to 19/08/2026 £320,025\nPlacement 5: 05/01/2026 to 13/03/2027 £723,600",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Spot Placements - 0126A",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Delivery of supported accommodation placements for children aged 16+.\nThis notice covers 5 directly awarded contracts. PCR2015 Reg 32(2)(a) negotiated procedure without prior publication has been used to directly award these contracts. The placements were originally offered to all providers on the Leicestershire Children and Families Services Gateway2Resources (G2R) - Supported Accommodation for Young People Dynamic Purchasing System ref DN492655 (OJEU Notice: OJ S 162/2020) and no tenders/offers were received.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PCR2015 Reg 32(2)(a) negotiated procedure without prior publication has been used to directly award these contracts. The placements were originally offered to all providers on the Leicestershire Children and Families Services Gateway2Resources (G2R) - Supported Accommodation for Young People Dynamic Purchasing System ref DN492655 (OJEU Notice: OJ S 162/2020) using the DPS call off process and no tenders/offers were received.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1411",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Leicester Road, Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cfscommissionimg@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180225",
"name": "Headzpace Therapeutic Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG9 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Headzpace Therapeutic Care Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035185-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2034900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035185-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}