Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Notification of award for Supported Accommodation Service - Abergavenny
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0568f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076126-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 21 2025 15:20:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076126-2025 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | tender | 052955-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | planning | 044231-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076126-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-21T15:20:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service - Abergavenny",
"value": {
"amount": 1035000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1035000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years with an additional option to extend for a further 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T15:20:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-02-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service - Abergavenny",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notification of award for Supported Accommodation Service - Abergavenny",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.wadlow@poblgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076126-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-21T15:20:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service - Abergavenny",
"value": {
"amount": 1035000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1035000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years with an additional option to extend for a further 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T15:20:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-02-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service - Abergavenny",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notification of award for Supported Accommodation Service - Abergavenny",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.wadlow@poblgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052955-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T17:03:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1035000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1035000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years with an additional option to extend by a further 2 years "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - Method Statements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Wellbeing Benefits Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service - Abergavenny ",
"value": {
"amount": 1035000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1035000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052955-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052955-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T17:03:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "To provide a supported housing service for people with mental health needs and/or a learning disability and to act as a step towards independent living (where possible and appropriate). ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender submissions must be submitted via Proactis - https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044231-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T12:33:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service - Abergavenny",
"value": {
"amount": 1035000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1035000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a Supported Living/Supported Housing service for people with mental health needs and/or a learning disability, and to (where possible and appropriate) act as a step towards independent living. Support will be delivered in a way which promotes individual’s independence; enabling and encouraging individuals to carry out tasks themselves.\nThis service is a support service, not a personal care service. Personal care should not be required by individuals living at the scheme. Where personal care is required alternative care provision will be sourced.\nThis service is primarily focused on supporting people with a mental health need and/or a learning disability which could include (but is not exclusive to) a diagnosis of Bi-polar disorder, schizophrenia or autism and could include some behaviours who require support and guidance in regaining independent living skills and managing their mental health.\nDecisions about appropriate placements will be made in conjunction with Monmouthshire Council Community Learning Disability and Mental Health Teams, and once the service is up and running will take in to account the needs and wishes of the residents living at the property at that time.\nAll referrals will be made via Monmouthshire Council Community Learning Disability and Mental Health Teams. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044231-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044231-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T12:33:13+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Monmouthshire County Council will be holding a Market Engagement Event via Microsoft Teams on Wednesday, 13th August 2025 from 10am - 11am. \nPlease email socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk to confirm your attendance, along with any colleagues email addresses who would like to attend, by Monday 11th August 2025 at 12pm.\nA Microsoft Teams invitation will be emailed to all interested parties following this deadline. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}