← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Supported Accommodation Scheme (Evesham Place)

Buyer: Stratford-on-Avon District Council →

Participate on sell2.in-tend.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerStratford-on-Avon District Council
StatusClosed
Deadline23 Feb 2026
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jan 2026

What is being bought

The Authority is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with a 6 bed supported housing scheme on a concession basis.

Delivery location

UKG13

Categories

Accommodation management services 98341100

Lot details

Lot 1

The Authority is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with a 6 bed supported housing scheme on a concession basis. Additional information: 1.6 The Contract is proposed for 36 months (initial contract period), with up to 2 extension years i.e. 3+1+1, this gives a maximum duration for the contract (including extensions) of 5 years and a maximum contract value for the Contract (including extensions) of £0.

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Accommodation management services (98341100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 982,5963 median · 64.7 average (887 of 2,596 with a bid count)3.8 average (955 of 2,596 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG13152.5 median · 135.5 average (8 of 15 with a bid count)6.4 average (8 of 15 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060cdb
Latest release ID005996-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jan 22 2026 19:48:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0023
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-02-23T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/midlands/home
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jan 2026tender005996-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005996-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-22T19:48:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060cdb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-144163",
    "name": "Stratford-on-Avon District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "SDC-25265",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "The Authority is issuing this Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with a 6 bed supported housing scheme on a concession basis. Additional information: 1.6\tThe Contract is proposed for 36 months (initial contract period), with up to 2 extension years i.e. 3+1+1, this gives a maximum duration for the contract (including extensions) of 5 years and a maximum contract value for the Contract (including extensions) of £0.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supported Accommodation Scheme (Evesham Place)",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0023",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Authority is issuing this Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with a 6 bed supported housing scheme on a concession basis.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "98341100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Accommodation management services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/midlands/home"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-144163",
      "name": "Stratford-on-Avon District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Stratford upon Avon",
        "postalCode": "CV376HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Church Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stratford.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/midlands/home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stratford-on-Avon District Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/midlands/home",
        "name": "Charlotte Hume",
        "email": "charlotte.hume@stratford-dc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1789267575"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jan 2026 · 005996-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "005996-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-22T19:48:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060cdb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-144163",
    "name": "Stratford-on-Avon District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "SDC-25265",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "The Authority is issuing this Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with a 6 bed supported housing scheme on a concession basis. Additional information: 1.6\tThe Contract is proposed for 36 months (initial contract period), with up to 2 extension years i.e. 3+1+1, this gives a maximum duration for the contract (including extensions) of 5 years and a maximum contract value for the Contract (including extensions) of £0.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supported Accommodation Scheme (Evesham Place)",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0023",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Authority is issuing this Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with a 6 bed supported housing scheme on a concession basis.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "98341100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Accommodation management services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/midlands/home"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-144163",
      "name": "Stratford-on-Avon District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Stratford upon Avon",
        "postalCode": "CV376HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Church Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stratford.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/midlands/home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stratford-on-Avon District Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/midlands/home",
        "name": "Charlotte Hume",
        "email": "charlotte.hume@stratford-dc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1789267575"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}