Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Accommodation and support service which comprise of one or a combination of support on a single site, dispersed provision with support or a combination of site based and dispersed. The model of support will provide access to 24/7 cover with sleeping in staff for any site-based accommodation. The service will be provided by a Registered Social Landlord or support provider who has an arranged in place that means the Landlord is a Registered Provider. This service will provide housing related support to single women who do not have stable accommodation, are at risk of, or currently rough sleeping and who are assessed as having a priority need, where a housing duty is owed under homelessness legislation. Many of the women supported will have experienced multiple traumas and will face barriers and inequalities in accessing support and accommodation. This is often due to the complex histories of the women, resulting in concerns from agencies about manging risks and whether women will engage in the support offer. In addition to homelessness, it is anticipated that all women supported will face two or more of the following disadvantages: Experience of domestic abuse Poor mental health Involvement with the criminal justice system/ history of offending Substance misuse
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0513a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041033-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 17 2025 14:30:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041033-2025 |
| 14 May 2025 | tender | 021463-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041033-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-17T15:30:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation for Single Homeless Women",
"value": {
"amount": 1249840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1499808
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041033-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041033-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T15:30:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQQ-1841-MWRJ",
"name": "The Salvation Army"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation for Single Homeless Women",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Accommodation and support service which comprise of one or a combination of support on a single site, dispersed provision with support or a combination of site based and dispersed. The model of support will provide access to 24/7 cover with sleeping in staff for any site-based accommodation. The service will be provided by a Registered Social Landlord or support provider who has an arranged in place that means the Landlord is a Registered Provider. This service will provide housing related support to single women who do not have stable accommodation, are at risk of, or currently rough sleeping and who are assessed as having a priority need, where a housing duty is owed under homelessness legislation. Many of the women supported will have experienced multiple traumas and will face barriers and inequalities in accessing support and accommodation. This is often due to the complex histories of the women, resulting in concerns from agencies about manging risks and whether women will engage in the support offer. In addition to homelessness, it is anticipated that all women supported will face two or more of the following disadvantages: Experience of domestic abuse Poor mental health Involvement with the criminal justice system/ history of offending Substance misuse",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Elwis",
"email": "adam.elwis@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142053372"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQQ-1841-MWRJ",
"name": "The Salvation Army",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Newington Causeway, Elephant & Castle"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQQ-1841-MWRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@salvationarmy.org.uk",
"telephone": "+20 73674515"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041033-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-17T15:30:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation for Single Homeless Women",
"value": {
"amount": 1249840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1499808
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041033-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041033-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T15:30:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQQ-1841-MWRJ",
"name": "The Salvation Army"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation for Single Homeless Women",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Accommodation and support service which comprise of one or a combination of support on a single site, dispersed provision with support or a combination of site based and dispersed. The model of support will provide access to 24/7 cover with sleeping in staff for any site-based accommodation. The service will be provided by a Registered Social Landlord or support provider who has an arranged in place that means the Landlord is a Registered Provider. This service will provide housing related support to single women who do not have stable accommodation, are at risk of, or currently rough sleeping and who are assessed as having a priority need, where a housing duty is owed under homelessness legislation. Many of the women supported will have experienced multiple traumas and will face barriers and inequalities in accessing support and accommodation. This is often due to the complex histories of the women, resulting in concerns from agencies about manging risks and whether women will engage in the support offer. In addition to homelessness, it is anticipated that all women supported will face two or more of the following disadvantages: Experience of domestic abuse Poor mental health Involvement with the criminal justice system/ history of offending Substance misuse",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Elwis",
"email": "adam.elwis@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142053372"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQQ-1841-MWRJ",
"name": "The Salvation Army",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Newington Causeway, Elephant & Castle"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQQ-1841-MWRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@salvationarmy.org.uk",
"telephone": "+20 73674515"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021463-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T16:40:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "99370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Model of Provision",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality, Compliance and Values",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Activities and reducing isolation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Facilitating Effective Move on",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Scenario - Multi-agency casework",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported Accommodation for Single Homeless Women",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "021463-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021463-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T16:40:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Accommodation and support service which comprise of one or a combination of support on a single site, dispersed provision with support or a combination of site based and dispersed. The model of support will provide access to 24/7 cover with sleeping in staff for any site-based accommodation. The service will be provided by a Registered Social Landlord or support provider who has an arranged in place that means the Landlord is a Registered Provider. This service will provide housing related support to single women who do not have stable accommodation, are at risk of, or currently rough sleeping and who are assessed as having a priority need, where a housing duty is owed under homelessness legislation. Many of the women supported will have experienced multiple traumas and will face barriers and inequalities in accessing support and accommodation. This is often due to the complex histories of the women, resulting in concerns from agencies about manging risks and whether women will engage in the support offer. In addition to homelessness, it is anticipated that all women supported will face two or more of the following disadvantages: Experience of domestic abuse Poor mental health Involvement with the criminal justice system/ history of offending Substance misuse",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=93960&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Elwis",
"email": "adam.elwis@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142053372"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}