Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007182-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-13T10:47:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b227",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:122652-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007182-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15650",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2283/RN/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Please note that this is a contract award notice and not a call for competition for Supported Accommodation and Floating Support Services for People who are homeless.\nContract Period is from the 01 November 2022 - 31 October 2026 with an option to extend for a further 48 months"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Caerphilly CBC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION AND FLOATING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR PEOPLE WHO ARE HOMELESS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Notification of Award of previously advertised opportunity\nThe contract award notice is to inform the market that the Council has awarded a contract to Pobl Care and Support for SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION AND FLOATING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR PEOPLE WHO ARE HOMELESS from the 01 November 2022 - 31 October 2026 with an option to extend for a further period of 48 months. The Total contract cost includes any extensions available.",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.caerphilly.gov.uk/supportingpeople",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0272",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing Support"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhodri Nicolas",
"email": "nichor@caerphilly.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1443863167",
"telephone": "+44 1443864579"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15650",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP201AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, High Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pobl Care and Support"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1633233811",
"telephone": "+44 1633233811"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007182-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1215369,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007182-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:125440)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Mar 2023 · 007182-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "007182-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-13T10:47:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b227",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:122652-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007182-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15650",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2283/RN/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Please note that this is a contract award notice and not a call for competition for Supported Accommodation and Floating Support Services for People who are homeless.\nContract Period is from the 01 November 2022 - 31 October 2026 with an option to extend for a further 48 months"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Caerphilly CBC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION AND FLOATING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR PEOPLE WHO ARE HOMELESS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Notification of Award of previously advertised opportunity\nThe contract award notice is to inform the market that the Council has awarded a contract to Pobl Care and Support for SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION AND FLOATING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR PEOPLE WHO ARE HOMELESS from the 01 November 2022 - 31 October 2026 with an option to extend for a further period of 48 months. The Total contract cost includes any extensions available.",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.caerphilly.gov.uk/supportingpeople",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0272",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing Support"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhodri Nicolas",
"email": "nichor@caerphilly.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1443863167",
"telephone": "+44 1443864579"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15650",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP201AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, High Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pobl Care and Support"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1633233811",
"telephone": "+44 1633233811"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007182-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1215369,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007182-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:125440)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}