Lot 7 - Fire & Security
Services will consist of general responsive / reactive repairs and maintenance services to the housing stock.
Award criteria
quality — 60
price — 40
Buyer: Kingdom Group →
The Framework will be for a period of 4 years; it will initially run for 24 months and then will have the option to extend for a further 2 single 12 month periods at Kingdom Housing Associations discretion. The Framework is to provide support Kingdom Technical Service the in-house contractor who delivers the general repairs and maintenance services to Kingdom Housing Association housing stock.
UKM72 · UKM72 · UKM72
Services will consist of general responsive / reactive repairs and maintenance services to the housing stock.
Award criteria
quality — 60
price — 40
Services will consist of general responsive / reactive repairs and maintenance services to the housing stock.
Award criteria
quality — 60
price — 40
Services will consist of general responsive / reactive repairs and maintenance services to the white goods in the housing stock.
Award criteria
quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
| 13 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
| 15 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,222 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,222 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,299 of 9,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 20 median · 20 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 10 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM72 | 64 | 5 median · 12.2 average (42 of 64 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (46 of 64 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0492e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026791-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 22 2024 09:42:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | unsuccessful |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2024 | award, contract | 026791-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026791-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-08-22T10:42:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0492e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122278",
"name": "Kingdom Group"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:520456-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000602722"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "026791-2024-1",
"title": "Lot 7 - Fire & Security",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"7"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
},
{
"id": "026791-2024-2",
"title": "Lot 13 - Blacksmith",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"13"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
},
{
"id": "026791-2024-3",
"title": "Lot 15 - White Goods Repairs",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"15"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0492e1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Lot 7 - Fire & Security",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services will consist of general responsive / reactive repairs and maintenance services to the housing stock.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "13",
"title": "Lot 13 - Blacksmith",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services will consist of general responsive / reactive repairs and maintenance services to the housing stock.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "15",
"title": "Lot 15 - White Goods Repairs",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services will consist of general responsive / reactive repairs and maintenance services to the white goods in the housing stock.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "13",
"relatedLot": "13",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "15",
"relatedLot": "15",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support Trades Repairs & Maintenance Framework",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true,
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The Framework will be for a period of 4 years; it will initially run for 24 months and then will have the option to extend for a further 2 single 12 month periods at Kingdom Housing Associations discretion.\nThe Framework is to provide support Kingdom Technical Service the in-house contractor who delivers the general repairs and maintenance services to Kingdom Housing Association housing stock.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122278",
"name": "Kingdom Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saltire Centre, Pentland Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdomhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12982",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingdom Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Shaw",
"email": "info@kingdomhousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7722067596"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1592631661"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please ensure that you read caefully and fully complete the attached Project Particulars & ESPD Guidance - KHA - R&M Framework - Final 2019.\nMake sure that you also return the completed \"Framework Lot Selection & Priority Preference Form\"\n(SC Ref:775894)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026791-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-08-22T10:42:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0492e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122278",
"name": "Kingdom Group"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:520456-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000602722"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "026791-2024-1",
"title": "Lot 7 - Fire & Security",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"7"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
},
{
"id": "026791-2024-2",
"title": "Lot 13 - Blacksmith",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"13"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
},
{
"id": "026791-2024-3",
"title": "Lot 15 - White Goods Repairs",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"15"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0492e1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Lot 7 - Fire & Security",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services will consist of general responsive / reactive repairs and maintenance services to the housing stock.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "13",
"title": "Lot 13 - Blacksmith",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services will consist of general responsive / reactive repairs and maintenance services to the housing stock.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "15",
"title": "Lot 15 - White Goods Repairs",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services will consist of general responsive / reactive repairs and maintenance services to the white goods in the housing stock.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "13",
"relatedLot": "13",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "15",
"relatedLot": "15",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support Trades Repairs & Maintenance Framework",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true,
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The Framework will be for a period of 4 years; it will initially run for 24 months and then will have the option to extend for a further 2 single 12 month periods at Kingdom Housing Associations discretion.\nThe Framework is to provide support Kingdom Technical Service the in-house contractor who delivers the general repairs and maintenance services to Kingdom Housing Association housing stock.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122278",
"name": "Kingdom Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saltire Centre, Pentland Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdomhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12982",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingdom Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Shaw",
"email": "info@kingdomhousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7722067596"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1592631661"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please ensure that you read caefully and fully complete the attached Project Particulars & ESPD Guidance - KHA - R&M Framework - Final 2019.\nMake sure that you also return the completed \"Framework Lot Selection & Priority Preference Form\"\n(SC Ref:775894)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}