Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Software particularly focused on police data
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ba7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011558-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 16:43:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011558-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011558-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T16:43:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ba7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC173002",
"name": "NDI TECHNOLOGIES LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 67",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support for ConsoliData",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software particularly focused on police data",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC173002",
"name": "NDI TECHNOLOGIES LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Livingston",
"postalCode": "EH54 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dacoll House 3 Cochrane Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nditech.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC173002",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dacoll.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNB-5399-JTTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support for ConsoliData",
"value": {
"amount": 38780.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46536.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011558-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011558-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:43:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011558-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T16:43:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ba7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC173002",
"name": "NDI TECHNOLOGIES LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 67",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Support for ConsoliData",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software particularly focused on police data",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC173002",
"name": "NDI TECHNOLOGIES LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Livingston",
"postalCode": "EH54 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dacoll House 3 Cochrane Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nditech.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC173002",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dacoll.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNB-5399-JTTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support for ConsoliData",
"value": {
"amount": 38780.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46536.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011558-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011558-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:43:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}