Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012427-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-01T08:57:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c56c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:122158-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012427-2023-1",
"title": "Caerphilly Provision of Support at Home for Children",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
},
{
"id": "012427-2023-2",
"title": "Blaenau Gwent Provision Support at Home for Children",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
},
{
"id": "012427-2023-3",
"title": "Caerphilly Provision Support at Home for Adults",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81671",
"name": "Cynefin Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2280/22/HS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Caerphilly Provision of Support at Home for Children",
"description": "To provide a Support at Home Service (Domiciliary Care and Respite at home Service) for Children's Services for Caerphilly CBC. Additional information: Please note that the estimated spend is based on the overall contract value for this provision for the remaining months from October 2022 - 30 September 2024 with the option to extend for up to a further period of five (5) Years for the whole contract as this is an existing arrangement. New providers are joining the existing arrangement."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Blaenau Gwent Provision Support at Home for Children",
"description": "To provide a Support at Home Service (Domiciliary Care and Respite at home Service) for Children Services for Blaenau Gwent CBC. Additional information: Please note that the estimated spend is based on the overall contract value for this provision for the remaining months from October 2022 - 30 September 2024 with the option to extend for up to a further period of five (5) Years for the whole contract as this is an existing arrangement. New providers are joining the existing arrangement."
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Caerphilly Provision Support at Home for Adults",
"description": "To provide a Support at Home Service (Domiciliary Care and Respite at home Service) for Adult Services for Caerphilly. Additional information: Please note that the estimated spend is based on the overall contract value for this provision for the remaining months from October 2022 - 30 September 2024 with the option to extend for up to a further period of five (5) Years for the whole contract as this is an existing arrangement. New providers are joining the existing arrangement."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "within the boundaries of Caerphilly"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the boundaries of Blaenau Gwent CBC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the boundaries of Caerphilly CBC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support at Home Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council has re opened an existing flexible framework arrangement for the provision of Support at Home for Caerphilly CBC and Blaenau Gwent CBC. The contract award notice is to inform the market of subsequent contract awards.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0272",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sellwhl@caerphilly.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1443863167",
"telephone": "+44 1443863161"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55884",
"name": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Ebbw Vale",
"postalCode": "NP23 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "General Offices, Steelworks Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blaenau-gwent.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0278"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioningteam@blaenau-gwent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1495311556"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81671",
"name": "Cynefin Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Caerphilly",
"postalCode": "CF833GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Caerphilly Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cynefin Care Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7837503481"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012427-2023-3",
"title": "Caerphilly Provision Support at Home for Adults",
"value": {
"amount": 782356680,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012427-2023-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:131169)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 May 2023 · 012427-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "012427-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-01T08:57:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c56c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:122158-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012427-2023-1",
"title": "Caerphilly Provision of Support at Home for Children",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
},
{
"id": "012427-2023-2",
"title": "Blaenau Gwent Provision Support at Home for Children",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
},
{
"id": "012427-2023-3",
"title": "Caerphilly Provision Support at Home for Adults",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81671",
"name": "Cynefin Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2280/22/HS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Caerphilly Provision of Support at Home for Children",
"description": "To provide a Support at Home Service (Domiciliary Care and Respite at home Service) for Children's Services for Caerphilly CBC. Additional information: Please note that the estimated spend is based on the overall contract value for this provision for the remaining months from October 2022 - 30 September 2024 with the option to extend for up to a further period of five (5) Years for the whole contract as this is an existing arrangement. New providers are joining the existing arrangement."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Blaenau Gwent Provision Support at Home for Children",
"description": "To provide a Support at Home Service (Domiciliary Care and Respite at home Service) for Children Services for Blaenau Gwent CBC. Additional information: Please note that the estimated spend is based on the overall contract value for this provision for the remaining months from October 2022 - 30 September 2024 with the option to extend for up to a further period of five (5) Years for the whole contract as this is an existing arrangement. New providers are joining the existing arrangement."
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Caerphilly Provision Support at Home for Adults",
"description": "To provide a Support at Home Service (Domiciliary Care and Respite at home Service) for Adult Services for Caerphilly. Additional information: Please note that the estimated spend is based on the overall contract value for this provision for the remaining months from October 2022 - 30 September 2024 with the option to extend for up to a further period of five (5) Years for the whole contract as this is an existing arrangement. New providers are joining the existing arrangement."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "within the boundaries of Caerphilly"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the boundaries of Blaenau Gwent CBC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the boundaries of Caerphilly CBC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Support at Home Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council has re opened an existing flexible framework arrangement for the provision of Support at Home for Caerphilly CBC and Blaenau Gwent CBC. The contract award notice is to inform the market of subsequent contract awards.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0272",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sellwhl@caerphilly.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1443863167",
"telephone": "+44 1443863161"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55884",
"name": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Ebbw Vale",
"postalCode": "NP23 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "General Offices, Steelworks Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blaenau-gwent.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0278"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioningteam@blaenau-gwent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1495311556"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81671",
"name": "Cynefin Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Caerphilly",
"postalCode": "CF833GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Caerphilly Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cynefin Care Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7837503481"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012427-2023-3",
"title": "Caerphilly Provision Support at Home for Adults",
"value": {
"amount": 782356680,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012427-2023-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:131169)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}