Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Support at Home Tender
Health and social work services
Health services
Miscellaneous health services
+5 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Caerphilly County Borough Council: "Support at Home Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Caerphilly County Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Caerphilly County Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Caerphilly County Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 291 active published awards; 289 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCaerphilly County Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Feb 2021, 12:08 GMT | Last source update8 Feb 2021, 12:08 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Health services, Miscellaneous health services, Other community, social and personal services, Social services, Social work and related services, Social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029109 | ||
What is being bought
Caerphilly County Borough Council has awarded five (5)providers following a tender process to re open the existing Support at Home arrangement. The providers have been awarded to the lots they submitted a response for as detailed in this notice.
Please note that this is a Contract Award Notice and is not a call for competition.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
8 Feb 2021, 12:08 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Feb 2021, 12:08 GMT - Buyer information updated
8 Feb 2021, 12:08 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Caerphilly Provision Support at Home for AdultsStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedTo provide a Support at Home Service (Domiciliary Care and Respite at home Service) for Adult Services for Caerphilly CBC. The Council has awarded four (4) providers to the arrangement under this lot to provide a Support at Home Service (Domiciliary Care and Respite at home Service) for Adult Services for Caerphilly CBC. Additional information: Please note that the duration in months is the maximum potential 104 months remaining on this arrangement if the extension periods are taken up. The estimated cost for this framework is based on current rates and level of service for the maximum number of months under this framework for Caerphilly only.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #3Caerphilly Provision of Support at Home for ChildrenStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedTo provide a Support at Home Service (Domiciliary Care and Respite at home Service) for Childcren Services for Caerphilly CBC. The Council has awarded one (1) provider to the Support at Home Service (Domiciliary Care and Respite at home Service) for Children Services for Caerphilly CBC. Additional information: Please note that the duration in months is the maximum potential 104 months remaining on this arrangement if the extension periods are taken up. The estimated cost for this framework is based on current rates and level of service for the maximum number of months under this framework for Caerphilly onlyContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Feb 2021, 12:08 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £46,600,000 - Contract active
Signed 1 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £150,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Care One 2 One Ltd, My Care My Home, SPECTRUM HEALTHCARE DOMICILIARY CARE, Wales England Care Ltd Not published · Not published · active nd care & support Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Caerphilly Provision Support at Home for Adults £46,600,000 · signed 1 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Caerphilly Provision of Support at Home for Children £150,000 · signed 1 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 3) electronicBids: 1 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3) smeBids: 1 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Caerphilly County Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1559Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published