Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Delivery of 900 Winged Pallets every 6 months to HMNB Portsmouth until the end of the Contract. All pallets need to meet specific criteria which information can be found within the tender documents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059495 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066688-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 12:00:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066688-2025 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062259-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tender | 054104-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066688-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T13:00:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059495",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pallets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164277",
"name": "Eglinton (Timber Products) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715600456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Winged Pallets to HMNB Portsmouth",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of 900 Winged Pallets every 6 months to HMNB Portsmouth until the end of the Contract.\nAll pallets need to meet specific criteria which information can be found within the tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Caine",
"email": "victoria.caine100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164277",
"name": "Eglinton (Timber Products) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eglinton",
"postalCode": "BT47 3PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longfield Industrial Estate West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter@etpni.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Winged Pallets to HMNB Portsmouth",
"value": {
"amount": 81162,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97394.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066688-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066688-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T13:00:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066688-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T13:00:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059495",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pallets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164277",
"name": "Eglinton (Timber Products) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715600456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Winged Pallets to HMNB Portsmouth",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of 900 Winged Pallets every 6 months to HMNB Portsmouth until the end of the Contract.\nAll pallets need to meet specific criteria which information can be found within the tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Caine",
"email": "victoria.caine100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164277",
"name": "Eglinton (Timber Products) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eglinton",
"postalCode": "BT47 3PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longfield Industrial Estate West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter@etpni.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Winged Pallets to HMNB Portsmouth",
"value": {
"amount": 81162,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97394.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066688-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066688-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T13:00:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062259-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-03T15:42:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059495",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pallets"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 81162,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97394.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062259-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062259-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T15:42:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163006",
"name": "Eglinton (Timber Products) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Winged Pallets to HMNB Portsmouth",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of 900 Winged Pallets every 6 months to HMNB Portsmouth until the end of the Contract.\nAll pallets need to meet specific criteria which information can be found within the tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Caine",
"email": "victoria.caine100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163006",
"name": "Eglinton (Timber Products) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eglington",
"postalCode": "BT47 3PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longfield Industrial Estate West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter@etpni.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054104-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T08:24:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059495",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83322,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99986.4
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Supply of lowest price, fully compliant Tender, both Technically and Commercially."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pallets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Winged Pallets to HMNB Portsmouth - UK4",
"value": {
"amount": 83322,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99986.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054104-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054104-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T08:24:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of 900 Winged Pallets every 6 months to HMNB Portsmouth until the end of the Contract.\nAll pallets need to meet specific criteria which information can be found within the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=60182",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Caine",
"email": "victoria.caine100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}