Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract for the provision of the Supply of wheeled bins Contract procured Via the ESPO 860 Framework - Refuse & Recycling products (including wheeled bins) Contract period - 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2028
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05076d |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067fe2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032774-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 11:06:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032774-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032774-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T12:06:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fe2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14183414",
"name": "SSI SCHAEFER PLASTICS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN06032026115646",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Wheeled Bins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Contract for the provision of the Supply of wheeled bins\nContract procured Via the ESPO 860 Framework - Refuse & Recycling products (including wheeled bins)\nContract period - 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2028",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14183414",
"name": "SSI SCHAEFER PLASTICS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Towcester",
"postalCode": "NN12 7LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rickyard Barn, Ground Floor Pury Hill Business Park, Alderton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ssi-plastic.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14183414",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "waste-uk@ssi-plastic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCN-7111-ZCCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 237000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 284400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032774-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032774-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T12:06:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05076d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05076d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "032774-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T12:06:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fe2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14183414",
"name": "SSI SCHAEFER PLASTICS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN06032026115646",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Wheeled Bins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Contract for the provision of the Supply of wheeled bins\nContract procured Via the ESPO 860 Framework - Refuse & Recycling products (including wheeled bins)\nContract period - 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2028",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14183414",
"name": "SSI SCHAEFER PLASTICS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Towcester",
"postalCode": "NN12 7LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rickyard Barn, Ground Floor Pury Hill Business Park, Alderton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ssi-plastic.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14183414",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "waste-uk@ssi-plastic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCN-7111-ZCCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 237000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 284400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032774-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032774-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T12:06:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05076d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05076d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}