TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Supply of Various Smoke Alarms, C02 Alarms and Heat Alarms for Hillcrest Maintenance Contracts 2021-2024.

Electrical equipment and apparatus
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hillcrest: "Supply of Various Smoke Alarms, C02 Alarms and Heat Alarms for Hillcrest Maintenance Contracts 2021-2024.". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityHillcrestScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hillcrest
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hillcrest. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5.5Bids / Report
11.4% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 79 active published awards; 79 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHillcrest
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published28 Apr 2021, 15:14 BST
Last source update28 Apr 2021, 15:14 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationElectrical equipment and apparatus
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0298b5
What is being bought
Supply of various Smoke Alarms, C02 Alarms and Heat Alarms.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    28 Apr 2021, 15:14 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    28 Apr 2021, 15:14 BST
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    28 Apr 2021, 15:14 BST
  4. Status changed to active
    5 Mar 2021, 12:08 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    5 Mar 2021, 12:08 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to 5 Apr 2021, 17:00 BST
    5 Mar 2021, 12:08 GMT
  7. Buyer information updated
    5 Mar 2021, 12:08 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Please see attached Invitation to Tender and Bill of Quantities for full details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    28 Apr 2021, 15:14 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 27 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Rexel UK Limited, Yesss Electrical Dundee
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 27 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
highestValidBidValue: 1377311
lowestValidBidValue: 1254055
bids: 3 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 3 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 1377311 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 1254055 (lot 1)
smeBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Hillcrest

Contracting authority GB-FTS-4911
View buyer profile
  • Hillcrest
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    1 Explorer Road, Dundee, UKM, DD2 1EG
    +44 382564700
  • Rexel UK Limited
    supplier

    Eagle Court 3, Hatchford Brook, Birmingham, UK, B26 3RZ
  • Sheriff Court
    reviewBody

    Bell Street, Dundee
  • Yesss Electrical Dundee
    supplier

    Units 3/4 Kings Cross Road Trade Park,, Kings Cross Road, Dundee, UK, DD2 3PT
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published