← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply of uPVC Profile

Buyer: Tai Tarian Ltd →

BuyerTai Tarian Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Oct 2024

What is being bought

We are seeking to issue a Contract for the supply only of uPVC profile for use in our window and door manufacturing process. The Contract will comprise of the supply only of uPVC profile delivered to our production unit at Nant-y-Cafn, Dulais Road, Seven Sisters, Neath, SA10 9EY. The Contract will not include the supply of glass, hardware, or any installation works. The successful profile Supplier must be compatible with our existing manufacturing, and stock management software (Business Micros). If not compatible, a new software package to replace our existing must be supplied. The software package must be able to fulfil all of our requirements in terms of profile fabrication and stock management. Further information can be found in Appendix 1 – Specification.

Delivery location

UKL17

Categories

Windows, doors and related items 44221000Windows 44221100Window frames 44221110Doors 44221200Double-glazed units 44221111

Lot details

Lot 1

We are seeking to issue a Contract for the supply only of uPVC profile for use in our window and door manufacturing process. The Contract will not include the supply of glass, hardware, or any installation works. Duration The Contract will be awarded to a single Supplier, to be carried out over a 5 year period with an option to extend for a further 2 x 1 year periods. Form of Contract The Form of Contract that applies to this Contract shall be Tai Tarian’s Standard Terms and Conditions for the Supply of Goods and Related Services. Estimated Value The estimated annual value of the Contract is 130,000GBP. The estimated whole-life value of the Contract is 650,000GBP, with an option to extend up to 910,000GBP.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Windows, Windows, doors and related items, Window frames, DoorsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Windows, doors and related items (44221000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 444,2496 median · 38.9 average (1,667 of 4,249 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,812 of 4,249 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer74 median · 4.5 average (4 of 7 with a bid count)1.8 average (4 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL17405 median · 91.9 average (17 of 40 with a bid count)8.6 average (17 of 40 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

032029-2024-00989-1

Statusactive
Value£650,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-048a6d
Latest release ID032029-2024
Latest release timestampMon Oct 07 2024 10:35:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Oct 2024award, contract032029-2024
13 Aug 2024tender025634-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032029-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-10-07T11:35:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a6d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-23962",
    "name": "Tai Tarian Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032029-2024-00989-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-126155",
          "name": "COTSWOLD HOME IMPROVEMENT (SYSTEMS) LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Ref 00989",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "We are seeking to issue a Contract for the supply only of uPVC profile for use in our window and door manufacturing process.\nThe Contract will not include the supply of glass, hardware, or any installation works.\nDuration\nThe Contract will be awarded to a single Supplier, to be carried out over a 5 year period with an option to extend for a further 2 x 1 year periods.\nForm of Contract\nThe Form of Contract that applies to this Contract shall be Tai Tarian’s Standard Terms and Conditions for the Supply of Goods and Related Services.\nEstimated Value\nThe estimated annual value of the Contract is 130,000GBP.\nThe estimated whole-life value of the Contract is 650,000GBP, with an option to extend up to 910,000GBP.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL17"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Windows"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Windows, doors and related items"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Window frames"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Doors"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of uPVC Profile",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking to issue a Contract for the supply only of uPVC profile for use in our window and door manufacturing process.\nThe Contract will comprise of the supply only of uPVC profile delivered to our production unit at Nant-y-Cafn, Dulais Road, Seven Sisters, Neath, SA10 9EY.\nThe Contract will not include the supply of glass, hardware, or any installation works.\nThe successful profile Supplier must be compatible with our existing manufacturing, and stock management software (Business Micros). If not compatible, a new software package to replace our existing must be supplied. The software package must be able to fulfil all of our requirements in terms of profile fabrication and stock management. Further information can be found in Appendix 1 – Specification.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "44221111",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Double-glazed units"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-23962",
      "name": "Tai Tarian Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Neath",
        "postalCode": "SA11 2FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Gwyn, Brunel Way, Baglan Energy Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.taitarian.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA1087",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tai Tarian Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@taitarian.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1639505890"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126155",
      "name": "COTSWOLD HOME IMPROVEMENT (SYSTEMS) LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "locality": "Tewkesbury",
        "postalCode": "GL208HD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Newtown Trading Estate, Green Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "COTSWOLD HOME IMPROVEMENT (SYSTEMS) LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7787279629"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032029-2024-00989-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 650000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032029-2024-00989-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:145038)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Oct 2024 · 032029-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032029-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-10-07T11:35:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a6d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-23962",
    "name": "Tai Tarian Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032029-2024-00989-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-126155",
          "name": "COTSWOLD HOME IMPROVEMENT (SYSTEMS) LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Ref 00989",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "We are seeking to issue a Contract for the supply only of uPVC profile for use in our window and door manufacturing process.\nThe Contract will not include the supply of glass, hardware, or any installation works.\nDuration\nThe Contract will be awarded to a single Supplier, to be carried out over a 5 year period with an option to extend for a further 2 x 1 year periods.\nForm of Contract\nThe Form of Contract that applies to this Contract shall be Tai Tarian’s Standard Terms and Conditions for the Supply of Goods and Related Services.\nEstimated Value\nThe estimated annual value of the Contract is 130,000GBP.\nThe estimated whole-life value of the Contract is 650,000GBP, with an option to extend up to 910,000GBP.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL17"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Windows"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Windows, doors and related items"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Window frames"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Doors"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of uPVC Profile",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking to issue a Contract for the supply only of uPVC profile for use in our window and door manufacturing process.\nThe Contract will comprise of the supply only of uPVC profile delivered to our production unit at Nant-y-Cafn, Dulais Road, Seven Sisters, Neath, SA10 9EY.\nThe Contract will not include the supply of glass, hardware, or any installation works.\nThe successful profile Supplier must be compatible with our existing manufacturing, and stock management software (Business Micros). If not compatible, a new software package to replace our existing must be supplied. The software package must be able to fulfil all of our requirements in terms of profile fabrication and stock management. Further information can be found in Appendix 1 – Specification.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "44221111",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Double-glazed units"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-23962",
      "name": "Tai Tarian Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Neath",
        "postalCode": "SA11 2FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Gwyn, Brunel Way, Baglan Energy Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.taitarian.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA1087",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tai Tarian Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@taitarian.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1639505890"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126155",
      "name": "COTSWOLD HOME IMPROVEMENT (SYSTEMS) LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "locality": "Tewkesbury",
        "postalCode": "GL208HD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Newtown Trading Estate, Green Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "COTSWOLD HOME IMPROVEMENT (SYSTEMS) LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7787279629"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032029-2024-00989-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 650000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032029-2024-00989-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:145038)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Aug 2024 · 025634-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "025634-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-08-13T14:04:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a6d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-23962",
    "name": "Tai Tarian Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Ref 00989",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Contract shall operate for a period of 5 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 x 1 year periods."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "We are seeking to issue a Contract for the supply only of uPVC profile for use in our window and door manufacturing process.\nThe Contract will not include the supply of glass, hardware, or any installation works.\nDuration\nThe Contract will be awarded to a single Supplier, to be carried out over a 5 year period with an option to extend for a further 2 x 1 year periods.\nForm of Contract\nThe Form of Contract that applies to this Contract shall be Tai Tarian’s Standard Terms and Conditions for the Supply of Goods and Related Services.\nEstimated Value\nThe estimated annual value of the Contract is 130,000GBP.\nThe estimated whole-life value of the Contract is 650,000GBP, with an option to extend up to 910,000GBP.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL17"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Windows"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Windows, doors and related items"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Window frames"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Doors"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of uPVC Profile",
    "value": {
      "amount": 650000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-09-16T12:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-09-16T12:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking to issue a Contract for the supply only of uPVC profile for use in our window and door manufacturing process.\nThe Contract will comprise of the supply only of uPVC profile delivered to our production unit at Nant-y-Cafn, Dulais Road, Seven Sisters, Neath, SA10 9EY.\nThe Contract will not include the supply of glass, hardware, or any installation works.\nThe successful profile Supplier must be compatible with our existing manufacturing, and stock management software (Business Micros). If not compatible, a new software package to replace our existing must be supplied. The software package must be able to fulfil all of our requirements in terms of profile fabrication and stock management. Further information can be found in Appendix 1 – Specification.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-09-16T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "44221111",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Double-glazed units"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-23962",
      "name": "Tai Tarian Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Neath",
        "postalCode": "SA11 2FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Gwyn, Brunel Way, Baglan Energy Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.taitarian.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA1087",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tai Tarian Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
        "email": "procurement@taitarian.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1639505890"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=143764.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nIt’s Tai Tarian’s intention that the delivery of the Contract assists in the achievement of their commitment towards community benefits as outlined in Tai Tarian’s Community Benefits Policy. Therefore, as a minimum requirement, Tenderers will have to agree that community benefits will become part of the Contract, if a Tenderer does not agree to this, then the Tenderer will be rejected.\nIt is a contract condition that the Supplier delivers community benefits as part of this Contract.\nThere are a variety of community benefit obligations outlined in the Contract and the Supplier must agree to deliver one or more.\nTenderers must not outline the community benefit’s they are currently delivering for existing Clients. Tenderers must outline what they propose to offer for Tai Tarian if awarded the Contract.\nDelivery of community benefits through all spend is aligned with the Well-being of Future Generations Act Wales and delivers against its goals.\nAll community benefit activities must take place within the Neath Port Talbot County Borough.\n(WA Ref:143764)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}